Valley Community Football League's
2016 Pro Football Pool

Regular Season Schedule & Results and Weekly Pool Winners

Go To Week: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16 - 17


Week 1
Matchups   Results
BUF @ BAL   BUF: 7   BAL: 13
CAR @ DEN   CAR: 20   DEN: 21
CHI @ HOU   CHI: 14   HOU: 23
CIN @ NYJ   CIN: 23   NYJ: 22
CLE @ PHI   CLE: 10   PHI: 29
DET @ IND   DET: 39   IND: 35
GRB @ JAX   GRB: 27   JAX: 23
LOS @ SFR   LOS: 0   SFR: 28
MIA @ SEA   MIA: 10   SEA: 12
MIN @ TEN   MIN: 25   TEN: 16
NGL @ ARI   NGL: 23   ARI: 21
NYG @ DAL   NYG: 20   DAL: 19
OAK @ NOL   OAK: 35   NOL: 34
PIT @ WAS   PIT: 38   WAS: 16
SDG @ KAN   SDG: 27   KAN: 33
TAM @ ATL   TAM: 31   ATL: 24
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 1 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 2879 Will Beatty 112 90 DET-IND-PIT
2 3818 Ricki-Lynn Osinchuk 110 78 DET-KAN-PIT
3 4477 Marsha Gienger 109 108 DET-IND-OAK
4 3582 Lynn Berreth 108 89 IND-OAK-PIT
5 4505 Cathy Shermeto 108 109 DET-IND-NOL
 
6 2902 Brittany Bodill 107 90 IND-NOL-PIT
7 3501 Leanne McLean 106 82 IND-KAN-PIT
8 4137 Max Bayda 105 78 KAN-NOL-PIT
9 0975 Chris Loos 105 98 DET-IND-TAM
10 1111 Wayne Bjorge 104 74 OAK-PIT-TAM
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 2
Matchups   Results
ATL @ OAK   ATL: 35   OAK: 28
BAL @ CLE   BAL: 25   CLE: 20
CIN @ PIT   CIN: 16   PIT: 24
DAL @ WAS   DAL: 27   WAS: 23
GRB @ MIN   GRB: 14   MIN: 17
IND @ DEN   IND: 20   DEN: 34
JAX @ SDG   JAX: 14   SDG: 38
KAN @ HOU   KAN: 12   HOU: 19
MIA @ NGL   MIA: 24   NGL: 31
NOL @ NYG   NOL: 13   NYG: 16
NYJ @ BUF   NYJ: 37   BUF: 31
PHI @ CHI   PHI: 29   CHI: 14
SEA @ LOS   SEA: 3   LOS: 9
SFR @ CAR   SFR: 27   CAR: 46
TAM @ ARI   TAM: 7   ARI: 40
TEN @ DET   TEN: 16   DET: 15
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 2 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 2848 Lori Allard 120 54 ARI-CAR-DEN
2 3603 Steve Bir 119 69 ATL-CAR-SDG
3 3574 Mark Bucholtz 118 86 ATL-CAR-NYJ
4 2581 Shawna Zurowski 115 75 ATL-CAR-DEN
5 3812 Angelina Robinson 114 69 ARI-CAR-OAK
 
6 2598 Malcolm Sapiebek 113 55 CAR-PHI-SDG
7 2614 Kim Anderson 113 57 ARI-CAR-DAL
8 2002 Brian Griese 113 80 ARI-CAR-SFR
9 3179 Jim Pattenden 112 66 ARI-ATL-NYJ
10 3039 Rick Cornelius 112 72 CAR-NYJ-PHI
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 3
Matchups   Results
ARI @ BUF   ARI: 18   BUF: 33
ATL @ NOL   ATL: 45   NOL: 32
BAL @ JAX   BAL: 19   JAX: 17
CHI @ DAL   CHI: 17   DAL: 31
CLE @ MIA   CLE: 24   MIA: 30
DEN @ CIN   DEN: 29   CIN: 17
DET @ GRB   DET: 27   GRB: 34
HOU @ NGL   HOU: 0   NGL: 27
LOS @ TAM   LOS: 37   TAM: 32
MIN @ CAR   MIN: 22   CAR: 10
NYJ @ KAN   NYJ: 3   KAN: 24
OAK @ TEN   OAK: 17   TEN: 10
PIT @ PHI   PIT: 3   PHI: 34
SDG @ IND   SDG: 22   IND: 26
SFR @ SEA   SFR: 18   SEA: 37
WAS @ NYG   WAS: 29   NYG: 27
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 3 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 4749 Rick Revel 116 67 ATL-LOS-PHI
2 0514 Warren Zamko 116 77 ATL-GRB-SEA
3 3153 Renato Emnace 116 91 ATL-GRB-LOS
4 2644 Char + Hugo Castaneda 115 68 ATL-BUF-SEA
5 1700 Bob Cook 114 87 ATL-SEA-TAM
 
6 2478 Mark Bolland 113 67 ATL-DAL-SEA
7 2493 Shane Kvrgntsas 112 53 ATL-BUF-PHI
8 2167 Vicki Cunningham 112 74 ATL-MIA-SEA
9 2799 Steve Smith 111 67 ATL-DEN-SEA
10 3705 Tiffany Delloca 111 72 ATL-PHI-TAM
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 4
Matchups   Results
BUF @ NGL   BUF: 16   NGL: 0
CAR @ ATL   CAR: 33   ATL: 48
CLE @ WAS   CLE: 20   WAS: 31
DAL @ SFR   DAL: 24   SFR: 17
DEN @ TAM   DEN: 27   TAM: 7
DET @ CHI   DET: 14   CHI: 17
IND @ JAX   IND: 27   JAX: 30
KAN @ PIT   KAN: 14   PIT: 43
LOS @ ARI   LOS: 17   ARI: 13
MIA @ CIN   MIA: 7   CIN: 22
NOL @ SDG   NOL: 35   SDG: 34
NYG @ MIN   NYG: 10   MIN: 24
OAK @ BAL   OAK: 28   BAL: 27
SEA @ NYJ   SEA: 27   NYJ: 17
TEN @ HOU   TEN: 20   HOU: 27
Byes: GRB, PHI
^ Top
Week 4 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 1798 Natasha Fladager 124 95 ATL-CAR-PIT
2 2664 Janet Kelly 122 67 ATL-PIT-WAS
3 3845 Jeremy Strang 118 54 ATL-DEN-PIT
4 0511 Chad Margulius 118 75 ATL-BAL-PIT
5 3548 Danielle Armstrong 118 77 ATL-IND-PIT
 
6 2729 Gary Bayda 117 94 ATL-GRB-NOL
7 0323 Beverley Atsma 116 95 ATL-GRB-SDG
8 0558 Denise Chandler 115 64 ATL-DAL-PIT
9 4147 Chris 115 108 ATL-CAR-GRB
10 2509 Kris Carreiro 114 87 ATL-NOL-WAS
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 5
Matchups   Results
ARI @ SFR   ARI: 33   SFR: 21
ATL @ DEN   ATL: 23   DEN: 16
BUF @ LOS   BUF: 30   LOS: 19
CHI @ IND   CHI: 23   IND: 29
CIN @ DAL   CIN: 14   DAL: 28
HOU @ MIN   HOU: 13   MIN: 31
NGL @ CLE   NGL: 33   CLE: 13
NYG @ GRB   NYG: 16   GRB: 23
NYJ @ PIT   NYJ: 13   PIT: 31
PHI @ DET   PHI: 23   DET: 24
SDG @ OAK   SDG: 31   OAK: 34
TAM @ CAR   TAM: 17   CAR: 14
TEN @ MIA   TEN: 30   MIA: 17
WAS @ BAL   WAS: 16   BAL: 10
Byes: KAN, JAX, SEA, NOL
^ Top
Week 5 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 4446 Rick Jiang 102 86 ARI-NOL-OAK
2 3817 Andrea Snopek 100 65 ARI-NGL-OAK
3 2877 Benny 100 78 MIN-NOL-OAK
4 2808 Steve Aasen 100 99 NOL-OAK-SDG
5 1825 Matt Zielke 99 60 NGL-NOL-PIT
 
6 4467 Steve Phillips 99 68 ARI-MIN-NOL
7 3038 Luke Peacock 99 84 BUF-NOL-OAK
8 0118 Sharon Pauwels 98 74 ARI-BUF-NOL
9 2294 Michael Hickli 98 82 ARI-JAX-NOL
10 2408 Kristal Hystek 98 86 ARI-OAK-SDG
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 6
Matchups   Results
ATL @ SEA   ATL: 24   SEA: 26
BAL @ NYG   BAL: 23   NYG: 27
CAR @ NOL   CAR: 38   NOL: 41
CIN @ NGL   CIN: 17   NGL: 35
CLE @ TEN   CLE: 26   TEN: 28
DAL @ GRB   DAL: 30   GRB: 16
DEN @ SDG   DEN: 13   SDG: 21
IND @ HOU   IND: 23   HOU: 26
JAX @ CHI   JAX: 17   CHI: 16
KAN @ OAK   KAN: 26   OAK: 10
LOS @ DET   LOS: 28   DET: 31
NYJ @ ARI   NYJ: 3   ARI: 28
PHI @ WAS   PHI: 20   WAS: 27
PIT @ MIA   PIT: 15   MIA: 30
SFR @ BUF   SFR: 16   BUF: 45
Byes: TAM, MIN
^ Top
Week 6 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 3158 Katherine Folkerts 124 95 BUF-CAR-NOL
2 0603 Steve Kullar 118 74 BUF-CAR-NGL
3 3804 Sukhpaul Dhaliwal 117 67 BUF-MIN-NOL
4 2279 Kaan Becer 116 69 BUF-MIA-NOL
5 3620 Jason Edge 114 57 ARI-BUF-NOL
 
6 3018 Bridget McLachlan 114 80 BUF-NOL-TEN
7 2902 Brittany Bodill 114 85 BUF-CAR-DET
8 2597 Jim Bos 114 96 CAR-NGL-NOL
9 2499 James St Amour 113 74 BUF-NOL-WAS
10 3742 Brian McCall 113 77 BUF-NOL-NYG
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 7
Matchups   Results
BAL @ NYJ   BAL: 16   NYJ: 24
BUF @ MIA   BUF: 25   MIA: 28
CHI @ GRB   CHI: 10   GRB: 26
CLE @ CIN   CLE: 17   CIN: 31
HOU @ DEN   HOU: 9   DEN: 27
IND @ TEN   IND: 34   TEN: 26
MIN @ PHI   MIN: 10   PHI: 21
NGL @ PIT   NGL: 27   PIT: 16
NOL @ KAN   NOL: 21   KAN: 27
NYG @ LOS   NYG: 17   LOS: 10
OAK @ JAX   OAK: 33   JAX: 16
SDG @ ATL   SDG: 33   ATL: 30
SEA @ ARI   SEA: 6   ARI: 6
TAM @ SFR   TAM: 34   SFR: 17
WAS @ DET   WAS: 17   DET: 20
Byes: CAR, DAL
^ Top
Week 7 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 1881 Charleen Scofield 105 74 CAR-OAK-TAM
2 1118 Wayne Bjorge 105 88 CAR-SDG-TAM
3 1784 Taryn Smith 105 97 CAR-IND-SDG
4 2741 Dan Magnan 103 75 CAR-CIN-TAM
5 3128 Ed Wallan 103 84 CAR-CIN-IND
 
6 2872 Tracey Trick 102 83 CAR-DAL-IND
7 3173 Lloyd Pattenden 102 88 CAR-CIN-SDG
8 4816 Mac Chain 102 100 ATL-CAR-IND
T9 3450 Wayne Lefebvre 101 73 CAR-DAL-OAK
T9 1835 Jim Holdsworth 101 73 IND-SDG-TAM
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 8
Matchups   Results
ARI @ CAR   ARI: 20   CAR: 30
DET @ HOU   DET: 13   HOU: 20
GRB @ ATL   GRB: 32   ATL: 33
JAX @ TEN   JAX: 22   TEN: 36
KAN @ IND   KAN: 30   IND: 14
MIN @ CHI   MIN: 10   CHI: 20
NGL @ BUF   NGL: 41   BUF: 25
NYJ @ CLE   NYJ: 31   CLE: 28
OAK @ TAM   OAK: 30   TAM: 24
PHI @ DAL   PHI: 23   DAL: 29
SDG @ DEN   SDG: 19   DEN: 27
SEA @ NOL   SEA: 20   NOL: 25
WAS @ CIN   WAS: 27   CIN: 27
Byes: PIT, NYG, MIA, LOS, SFR, BAL
^ Top
Week 8 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 3636 Jerry McLure 106 70 DAL-NGL-TEN
2 2789 Jon Taylor 106 90 ATL-GRB-NGL
3 3743 Dick Neil 104 74 CIN-NGL-TEN
4 2422 Bill Pambrun 104 77 ATL-CAR-NGL
5 2214 Mark Melnychuk 104 86 GRB-NGL-NYJ
 
6 0591 Brent Iveson 102 73 CAR-NGL-NYJ
7 4844 Keith Tones 102 77 NGL-NYJ-OAK
8 3248 Audra Morrison 101 59 CAR-KAN-NGL
9 3210 Mike Butler 101 63 KAN-NGL-OAK
T10 4705 Matt Shavluk 101 76 DAL-NGL-NYJ
T10 4172 Chris Flaman 101 76 ATL-DEN-NGL
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 9
Matchups   Results
ATL @ TAM   ATL: 43   TAM: 28
BUF @ SEA   BUF: 25   SEA: 31
CAR @ LOS   CAR: 13   LOS: 10
DAL @ CLE   DAL: 35   CLE: 10
DEN @ OAK   DEN: 20   OAK: 30
DET @ MIN   DET: 22   MIN: 16
IND @ GRB   IND: 31   GRB: 26
JAX @ KAN   JAX: 14   KAN: 19
NOL @ SFR   NOL: 41   SFR: 23
NYJ @ MIA   NYJ: 23   MIA: 27
PHI @ NYG   PHI: 23   NYG: 28
PIT @ BAL   PIT: 14   BAL: 21
TEN @ SDG   TEN: 35   SDG: 43
Byes: ARI, WAS, HOU, NGL, CHI, CIN
^ Top
Week 9 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 3845 Jeremy Strang 127 86 ATL-NOL-SDG
2 3595 Roger Rerar 125 76 ATL-NGL-NOL
3 3475 Cheryl Federau 125 83 NGL-NOL-SDG
4 4142 Lindsay Norcross 121 73 ATL-DAL-SDG
5 1664 Doug Lifford 119 63 ATL-DAL-NGL
 
6 4483 Kim Handy 119 94 ATL-NOL-TEN
7 4833 Teresa Vaillant 117 58 DAL-NGL-NOL
8 2860 Oscar McFeeters 116 83 ATL-OAK-SDG
9 4472 Aman Nerval 115 79 ATL-IND-NGL
10 3747 Paul Tompkins 115 83 NOL-SDG-SEA
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 10
Matchups   Results
ATL @ PHI   ATL: 15   PHI: 24
CHI @ TAM   CHI: 10   TAM: 36
CIN @ NYG   CIN: 20   NYG: 21
CLE @ BAL   CLE: 7   BAL: 28
DAL @ PIT   DAL: 35   PIT: 30
DEN @ NOL   DEN: 25   NOL: 23
GRB @ TEN   GRB: 25   TEN: 47
HOU @ JAX   HOU: 24   JAX: 21
KAN @ CAR   KAN: 20   CAR: 17
LOS @ NYJ   LOS: 9   NYJ: 6
MIA @ SDG   MIA: 31   SDG: 24
MIN @ WAS   MIN: 20   WAS: 26
SEA @ NGL   SEA: 31   NGL: 24
SFR @ ARI   SFR: 20   ARI: 23
Byes: OAK, IND, DET, BUF
^ Top
Week 10 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
T1 2234 Bonnie Hendricks 114 59 MIA-TAM-TEN
T1 4190 Rick Heke 114 59 SEA-TAM-TEN
3 1852 Paul Latour 113 55 OAK-TAM-TEN
4 2734 Allan Leonard 113 79 DAL-MIA-TEN
5 4419 Brian Ferguson 112 75 DAL-OAK-TEN
 
6 3584 Ryan Evans 109 75 IND-MIA-TEN
T7 3872 Sarah MacIntosh 108 69 OAK-SEA-TEN
T7 4464 Mike Mullen 108 69 MIA-OAK-TEN
9 3613 Aiden Boulet 108 82 GRB-TAM-TEN
T10 4425 Bert Grifficer 108 84 MIA-PIT-TEN
T10 2524 Steve Schick 108 84 PIT-SEA-TEN
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 11
Matchups   Results
ARI @ MIN   ARI: 24   MIN: 30
BAL @ DAL   BAL: 17   DAL: 27
BUF @ CIN   BUF: 16   CIN: 12
CHI @ NYG   CHI: 16   NYG: 22
GRB @ WAS   GRB: 24   WAS: 42
HOU @ OAK   HOU: 20   OAK: 27
JAX @ DET   JAX: 19   DET: 26
MIA @ LOS   MIA: 14   LOS: 10
NGL @ SFR   NGL: 30   SFR: 17
NOL @ CAR   NOL: 20   CAR: 23
PHI @ SEA   PHI: 15   SEA: 26
PIT @ CLE   PIT: 24   CLE: 9
TAM @ KAN   TAM: 19   KAN: 17
TEN @ IND   TEN: 17   IND: 24
Byes: DEN, ATL, SDG, NYJ
^ Top
Week 11 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 2839 Paul Brien 102 65 MIN-NGL-WAS
2 2335 Travis Klassen 99 61 NGL-OAK-WAS
3 0858 Alex Golab 98 56 NGL-SEA-WAS
4 2862 Justin Wolters 98 63 MIN-SEA-WAS
5 3438 Geoff Wickens 98 67 DET-MIN-WAS
 
6 4804 Dave Kaushakis 97 64 DEN-NGL-WAS
7 3520 Amanda Hough 97 71 DEN-MIN-WAS
8 2080 Kobi Schtelzer 96 50 NGL-PIT-WAS
9 2816 Jo Collinge 96 57 MIN-PIT-WAS
10 3151 Darin Falardeau 96 58 IND-NGL-WAS
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 12
Matchups   Results
ARI @ ATL   ARI: 19   ATL: 38
CAR @ OAK   CAR: 32   OAK: 35
CIN @ BAL   CIN: 14   BAL: 19
GRB @ PHI   GRB: 27   PHI: 13
JAX @ BUF   JAX: 21   BUF: 28
KAN @ DEN   KAN: 30   DEN: 27
LOS @ NOL   LOS: 21   NOL: 49
MIN @ DET   MIN: 13   DET: 16
NGL @ NYJ   NGL: 22   NYJ: 17
NYG @ CLE   NYG: 27   CLE: 13
PIT @ IND   PIT: 28   IND: 7
SDG @ HOU   SDG: 21   HOU: 13
SEA @ TAM   SEA: 5   TAM: 14
SFR @ MIA   SFR: 24   MIA: 31
TEN @ CHI   TEN: 27   CHI: 21
WAS @ DAL   WAS: 26   DAL: 31
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 12 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 2798 Amber Richter 119 75 ATL-CAR-NOL
2 0127 Marty Faber 118 64 ATL-MIA-NOL
3 0081 Austyn Soolsma 115 47 ATL-NOL-PIT
4 3818 Ricki-Lynn Osinchuk 115 77 MIA-NOL-OAK
5 2219 Karmjit Kaila 115 79 DAL-NOL-OAK
 
T6 3134 Shaun Karoway 114 53 ATL-GRB-NOL
T6 3445 J. Oscar McFeeters 114 53 ATL-NOL-NYG
8 3454 Terry Canning 114 61 ATL-NOL-TEN
9 4749 Rick Revel 114 80 KAN-NOL-OAK
10 3165 Sandy Sze 113 71 ATL-NOL-WAS
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 13
Matchups   Results
BUF @ OAK   BUF: 24   OAK: 38
CAR @ SEA   CAR: 7   SEA: 40
DAL @ MIN   DAL: 17   MIN: 15
DEN @ JAX   DEN: 20   JAX: 10
DET @ NOL   DET: 28   NOL: 13
HOU @ GRB   HOU: 13   GRB: 21
IND @ NYJ   IND: 41   NYJ: 10
KAN @ ATL   KAN: 29   ATL: 28
LOS @ NGL   LOS: 10   NGL: 26
MIA @ BAL   MIA: 6   BAL: 38
NYG @ PIT   NYG: 14   PIT: 24
PHI @ CIN   PHI: 14   CIN: 32
SFR @ CHI   SFR: 6   CHI: 26
TAM @ SDG   TAM: 28   SDG: 21
WAS @ ARI   WAS: 23   ARI: 31
Byes: CLE, TEN
^ Top
Week 13 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 2606 Helen Tran 119 41 IND-OAK-SEA
2 4469 Steve Phillips 113 31 CIN-IND-SEA
3 2956 Jayla Schmidt 111 30 BAL-CIN-IND
4 3921 Tanya Timoffee 110 27 BAL-CIN-SEA
T5 3504 Martin Duffizy 110 45 IND-KAN-SEA
T5 3544 Jay Brecknell 110 45 CIN-OAK-SEA
 
7 3461 Natalie Paraboo 109 36 ARI-BAL-SEA
8 4518 Jon Everatt 109 38 IND-SEA-TAM
9 0195 Rene Koerner 108 44 BAL-IND-KAN
10 2881 Oscar McFeeters 108 62 IND-KAN-OAK
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 14
Matchups   Results
ARI @ MIA   ARI: 23   MIA: 26
ATL @ LOS   ATL: 42   LOS: 14
BAL @ NGL   BAL: 23   NGL: 30
CHI @ DET   CHI: 17   DET: 20
CIN @ CLE   CIN: 23   CLE: 10
DAL @ NYG   DAL: 7   NYG: 10
DEN @ TEN   DEN: 10   TEN: 13
HOU @ IND   HOU: 22   IND: 17
MIN @ JAX   MIN: 25   JAX: 16
NOL @ TAM   NOL: 11   TAM: 16
NYJ @ SFR   NYJ: 23   SFR: 17
OAK @ KAN   OAK: 13   KAN: 21
PIT @ BUF   PIT: 27   BUF: 20
SDG @ CAR   SDG: 16   CAR: 28
SEA @ GRB   SEA: 10   GRB: 38
WAS @ PHI   WAS: 27   PHI: 22
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 14 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 2868 Rob Gellner 110 47 ATL-GRB-NGL
2 4442 Ron Alvano 107 44 ATL-GRB-PIT
3 0971 Chris Loos 107 46 ATL-GRB-WAS
4 2207 Marlene Edwardson 106 47 ATL-GRB-MIA
5 3531 Chuck Sorensen 103 41 ATL-GRB-NYJ
 
6 3562 Glen Stacey 103 50 ARI-ATL-GRB
7 2850 R Aasen 102 51 ATL-GRB-PHI
8 0500 Dianna Rychkun 101 37 ATL-GRB-KAN
9 2553 Glen Spinelli 99 57 ATL-NGL-PIT
10 3541 Kirk Look 98 60 ATL-MIA-NGL
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 15
Matchups   Results
CAR @ WAS   CAR: 26   WAS: 15
CLE @ BUF   CLE: 13   BUF: 33
DET @ NYG   DET: 6   NYG: 17
GRB @ CHI   GRB: 30   CHI: 27
IND @ MIN   IND: 34   MIN: 6
JAX @ HOU   JAX: 20   HOU: 21
LOS @ SEA   LOS: 3   SEA: 24
MIA @ NYJ   MIA: 34   NYJ: 13
NGL @ DEN   NGL: 16   DEN: 3
NOL @ ARI   NOL: 48   ARI: 41
OAK @ SDG   OAK: 19   SDG: 16
PHI @ BAL   PHI: 26   BAL: 27
PIT @ CIN   PIT: 24   CIN: 20
SFR @ ATL   SFR: 13   ATL: 41
TAM @ DAL   TAM: 20   DAL: 26
TEN @ KAN   TEN: 19   KAN: 17
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 15 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 2297 Irvin Penner 123 60 ATL-IND-NOL
2 3227 Erik Flynn 123 95 ARI-IND-NOL
3 3064 Blaine Lindquist 122 102 ARI-BUF-NOL
4 2238 Katina Tucker 119 81 ATL-GRB-NOL
5 4420 Mike Toompuu 116 80 ATL-BAL-NOL
 
6 1690 Frank Spythourakis 116 84 ATL-CHI-NOL
7 3032 Trina Logan 115 67 BUF-MIA-NOL
8 4461 David Goddard 115 104 ARI-CAR-NOL
9 1119 Wayne Bjorge 113 57 ATL-NOL-SEA
10 0459 Gary Godwin 113 92 ARI-NOL-SEA
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 16
Matchups   Results
ARI @ SEA   ARI: 34   SEA: 31
ATL @ CAR   ATL: 33   CAR: 16
BAL @ PIT   BAL: 27   PIT: 31
CIN @ HOU   CIN: 10   HOU: 12
DEN @ KAN   DEN: 10   KAN: 33
DET @ DAL   DET: 21   DAL: 42
IND @ OAK   IND: 25   OAK: 33
MIA @ BUF   MIA: 34   BUF: 31
MIN @ GRB   MIN: 25   GRB: 38
NYG @ PHI   NYG: 19   PHI: 24
NYJ @ NGL   NYJ: 3   NGL: 41
SDG @ CLE   SDG: 17   CLE: 20
SFR @ LOS   SFR: 22   LOS: 21
TAM @ NOL   TAM: 24   NOL: 31
TEN @ JAX   TEN: 17   JAX: 38
WAS @ CHI   WAS: 41   CHI: 21
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 16 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 4709 Taurean Moses 121 59 DAL-JAX-WAS
2 3178 Patricia Blatter 120 49 GRB-NGL-WAS
3 3855 Paula Sharpe 118 63 DAL-GRB-JAX
4 2815 Steve Aasen 117 55 ARI-DAL-NGL
5 4856 Jeremy Strang 117 73 DAL-MIA-WAS
 
6 1647 Jas Gill 116 34 DAL-KAN-NGL
7 0963 Steve Allan 116 40 ATL-DAL-NGL
8 1113 Wayne Bjorge 116 55 MIA-NGL-WAS
9 2624 Krista Cal 115 34 KAN-NGL-WAS
10 3298 Nick Hurley 114 51 DAL-NGL-PIT
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 17
Matchups   Results
ARI @ LOS   ARI: 44   LOS: 6
BAL @ CIN   BAL: 10   CIN: 27
BUF @ NYJ   BUF: 10   NYJ: 30
CAR @ TAM   CAR: 16   TAM: 17
CHI @ MIN   CHI: 10   MIN: 38
CLE @ PIT   CLE: 24   PIT: 27
DAL @ PHI   DAL: 13   PHI: 27
GRB @ DET   GRB: 31   DET: 24
HOU @ TEN   HOU: 17   TEN: 24
JAX @ IND   JAX: 20   IND: 24
KAN @ SDG   KAN: 37   SDG: 27
NGL @ MIA   NGL: 35   MIA: 14
NOL @ ATL   NOL: 32   ATL: 38
NYG @ WAS   NYG: 19   WAS: 10
OAK @ DEN   OAK: 6   DEN: 24
SEA @ SFR   SEA: 25   SFR: 23
Byes: None
 
Week 17 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0430 Tammy Diniz 120 48 ARI-ATL-MIN
2 0603 Steve Kullar 119 65 ARI-ATL-KAN
3 3018 Bridget McLachlan 117 30 ARI-MIN-NGL
4 1790 Dave Hicks 117 52 ARI-ATL-NGL
5 1843 Candace Laughlin 113 62 ARI-ATL-GRB
 
6 0076 Joshua MacRae 112 26 ARI-MIN-NYJ
7 0191 Kris Koerner 112 57 ARI-GRB-KAN
8 0350 Brian Kuzek 111 43 ARI-KAN-NYJ
9 0119 Steph & Paul Volpiana 111 56 ATL-MIN-NGL
10 2811 Sheila Rebelato 110 51 KAN-MIN-NGL
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts