Valley Community Football League's
2017 Pro Football Pool

Regular Season Schedule & Results and Weekly Pool Winners

Go To Week: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16 - 17

Note - Week 1:
The League has rescheduled the week 1 Miami v Tampa Bay game due to hurricane Irma and both teams are using week 1 as their bye week. Typically, there are no byes in week 1 of the Pro Football season. Due to this situation, as per the Pro Football Pool rules, a team that has a bye for the week will use the score from that team’s previous game – in this instance we will be using the scores from the last league game that Tampa Bay and Miami played which is week 17 of the 2016 season.

Week 1
Matchups   Results
ARI @ DET   ARI: 23   DET: 35
ATL @ CHI   ATL: 23   CHI: 17
BAL @ CIN   BAL: 20   CIN: 0
CAR @ SFR   CAR: 23   SFR: 3
IND @ LOR   IND: 9   LOR: 46
JAX @ HOU   JAX: 29   HOU: 7
KAN @ NGL   KAN: 42   NGL: 27
LOC @ DEN   LOC: 21   DEN: 24
NOL @ MIN   NOL: 19   MIN: 29
NYG @ DAL   NYG: 3   DAL: 19
NYJ @ BUF   NYJ: 12   BUF: 21
OAK @ TEN   OAK: 26   TEN: 16
PHI @ WAS   PHI: 30   WAS: 17
PIT @ CLE   PIT: 21   CLE: 18
SEA @ GRB   SEA: 9   GRB: 17
TAM @ MIA   TAM: 17   MIA: 14
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 1 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 1248 Phyllis Olsen 118 53 KAN-LOR-PHI
2 2823 Nic Chutskoff 117 43 JAX-KAN-LOR
3 0010 Steve Aasen 117 55 KAN-LOR-MIN
4 1857 Par Pabla 111 39 CAR-KAN-LOR
5 1322 Rick Pratt 111 49 DET-LOR-PHI
 
6 1338 Trisha Sutton-Atkins 110 51 DET-LOR-MIN
7 1912 Dale Vance 108 36 BAL-KAN-LOR
8 2124 Dennis Schroeder 107 65 KAN-LOR-NOL
9 2670 Stephanie Harris 106 57 CLE-KAN-LOR
10 1156 Alan & Nicola Koop 106 69 DET-KAN-MIN
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 2
Matchups   Results
ARI @ IND   ARI: 16   IND: 13
BUF @ CAR   BUF: 3   CAR: 9
CHI @ TAM   CHI: 7   TAM: 29
CLE @ BAL   CLE: 10   BAL: 24
DAL @ DEN   DAL: 17   DEN: 42
DET @ NYG   DET: 24   NYG: 10
GRB @ ATL   GRB: 23   ATL: 34
HOU @ CIN   HOU: 13   CIN: 9
MIA @ LOC   MIA: 19   LOC: 17
MIN @ PIT   MIN: 9   PIT: 26
NGL @ NOL   NGL: 36   NOL: 20
NYJ @ OAK   NYJ: 20   OAK: 45
PHI @ KAN   PHI: 20   KAN: 27
SFR @ SEA   SFR: 9   SEA: 12
TEN @ JAX   TEN: 37   JAX: 16
WAS @ LOR   WAS: 27   LOR: 20
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 2 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0445 Kris Sledding 124 53 DEN-OAK-TEN
2 1574 Robbie Marion 121 60 ATL-DEN-OAK
3 2790 Dave Braun 118 56 NGL-OAK-TEN
4 0396 Trevor Sundher 116 59 ATL-OAK-TEN
5 2572 Rob Elias 115 53 DEN-NGL-TEN
 
6 0400 Dave Sundher 115 63 ATL-NGL-OAK
7 0624 Lavern Olson 114 57 DEN-OAK-WAS
8 1713 Andrea MacEachern 113 46 DEN-OAK-PIT
9 1077 Nicholas Shanks 112 60 ATL-DEN-NGL
10 2332 Karl Vant Hullenaar 109 56 KAN-OAK-TEN
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 3
Matchups   Results
ATL @ DET   ATL: 30   DET: 26
BAL @ JAX   BAL: 7   JAX: 44
CIN @ GRB   CIN: 24   GRB: 27
CLE @ IND   CLE: 28   IND: 31
DAL @ ARI   DAL: 28   ARI: 17
DEN @ BUF   DEN: 16   BUF: 26
HOU @ NGL   HOU: 33   NGL: 36
KAN @ LOC   KAN: 24   LOC: 10
LOR @ SFR   LOR: 41   SFR: 39
MIA @ NYJ   MIA: 6   NYJ: 20
NOL @ CAR   NOL: 34   CAR: 13
NYG @ PHI   NYG: 24   PHI: 27
OAK @ WAS   OAK: 10   WAS: 27
PIT @ CHI   PIT: 17   CHI: 23
SEA @ TEN   SEA: 27   TEN: 33
TAM @ MIN   TAM: 17   MIN: 34
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 3 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 2597 Ryan Black 119 63 JAX-LOR-MIN
2 0077 Dave McMurtry 119 81 JAX-NGL-SFR
3 1025 Tony Baldini 117 61 JAX-NOL-SFR
4 1694 Leeanne Yasunaga 116 74 IND-JAX-LOR
5 0338 Paul LeVasseur 115 72 ATL-JAX-LOR
 
6 3041 Adam Enyvari 114 53 JAX-NGL-NOL
7 0233 Victoria Tsimoshkina 114 57 JAX-MIN-NGL
8 2660 Marcy Buell 113 63 DAL-JAX-LOR
9 2607 Donna Lifford 113 67 JAX-NGL-TEN
10 1101 Jag Gill 113 74 ATL-JAX-SFR
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 4
Matchups   Results
BUF @ ATL   BUF: 23   ATL: 17
CAR @ NGL   CAR: 33   NGL: 30
CHI @ GRB   CHI: 14   GRB: 35
CIN @ CLE   CIN: 31   CLE: 7
DET @ MIN   DET: 14   MIN: 7
IND @ SEA   IND: 18   SEA: 46
JAX @ NYJ   JAX: 20   NYJ: 23
LOR @ DAL   LOR: 35   DAL: 30
NOL @ MIA   NOL: 20   MIA: 0
NYG @ TAM   NYG: 23   TAM: 25
OAK @ DEN   OAK: 10   DEN: 16
PHI @ LOC   PHI: 26   LOC: 24
PIT @ BAL   PIT: 26   BAL: 9
SFR @ ARI   SFR: 15   ARI: 18
TEN @ HOU   TEN: 14   HOU: 57
WAS @ KAN   WAS: 20   KAN: 29
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 4 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 1038 Ron Alvaro 138 62 HOU-LOR-SEA
2 1226 Richard Barton 129 56 HOU-PHI-SEA
3 0670 Sat Narayan 127 58 HOU-LOC-SEA
4 1247 Jim Immonen 126 49 BUF-HOU-SEA
5 3228 Don McKeeman 126 52 HOU-NYJ-SEA
 
6 1303 Rick Trenholm 123 32 HOU-NOL-SEA
7 1588 Stuart Williamson 123 51 CIN-HOU-LOR
8 0616 Chris Rohan 122 79 DAL-HOU-LOR
9 2623 Gerald Gower 121 47 ARI-HOU-SEA
10 1405 Norah Drake 121 51 CAR-CIN-HOU
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 5
Matchups   Results
ARI @ PHI   ARI: 7   PHI: 34
BAL @ OAK   BAL: 30   OAK: 17
BUF @ CIN   BUF: 16   CIN: 20
CAR @ DET   CAR: 27   DET: 24
GRB @ DAL   GRB: 35   DAL: 31
JAX @ PIT   JAX: 30   PIT: 9
KAN @ HOU   KAN: 42   HOU: 34
LOC @ NYG   LOC: 27   NYG: 22
MIN @ CHI   MIN: 20   CHI: 17
NGL @ TAM   NGL: 19   TAM: 14
NYJ @ CLE   NYJ: 17   CLE: 14
SEA @ LOR   SEA: 16   LOR: 10
SFR @ IND   SFR: 23   IND: 26
TEN @ MIA   TEN: 10   MIA: 16
Byes: DEN, WAS, ATL, NOL
^ Top
Week 5 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0131 Mike Neufeld 111 72 GRB-KAN-PHI
2 0830 Tara Storm 110 83 HOU-KAN-PHI
3 1330 Cindy Rhyno 107 76 DAL-KAN-PHI
4 0360 Wendy Neudorf 107 82 BAL-GRB-KAN
5 2393 Cam Firth 106 50 JAX-KAN-PHI
 
6 2483 Mitch Statton 106 93 BAL-HOU-KAN
7 2114 Tyson Judd 103 63 KAN-LOC-PHI
8 1003 Andrew Mouangsouvanh 103 65 CAR-KAN-PHI
9 1089 Charnjit Dhaliwal 103 86 BAL-DAL-KAN
10 2602 Iona Clarke 103 100 CAR-HOU-KAN
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 6
Matchups   Results
CHI @ BAL   CHI: 27   BAL: 24
CLE @ HOU   CLE: 17   HOU: 33
DET @ NOL   DET: 38   NOL: 52
GRB @ MIN   GRB: 10   MIN: 23
IND @ TEN   IND: 22   TEN: 36
LOC @ OAK   LOC: 17   OAK: 16
LOR @ JAX   LOR: 27   JAX: 17
MIA @ ATL   MIA: 20   ATL: 17
NGL @ NYJ   NGL: 24   NYJ: 17
NYG @ DEN   NYG: 23   DEN: 10
PHI @ CAR   PHI: 28   CAR: 23
PIT @ KAN   PIT: 19   KAN: 13
SFR @ WAS   SFR: 24   WAS: 26
TAM @ ARI   TAM: 33   ARI: 38
Byes: BUF, DAL, CIN, SEA
^ Top
Week 6 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0698 Mark Pedersen 128 123 ARI-DET-NOL
2 2440 Danielle Greer 123 107 DET-HOU-NOL
3 2072 Belinda Strother 123 109 ARI-NOL-TAM
4 3051 Dan Miller 123 128 DET-NOL-TAM
5 0717 Henry Federau 121 125 DAL-DET-NOL
 
6 0800 Jason Key 117 88 ARI-LOR-NOL
7 0121 Scott Verschour 117 95 ARI-CHI-NOL
8 0053 Crystal McCamley 117 107 DET-LOR-NOL
9 0872 Tammy Whiteley 117 114 CHI-DET-NOL
10 2111 Kyle Delaney 116 83 NOL-PHI-TEN
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 7
Matchups   Results
ARI @ LOR   ARI: 0   LOR: 33
ATL @ NGL   ATL: 7   NGL: 23
BAL @ MIN   BAL: 16   MIN: 24
CAR @ CHI   CAR: 3   CHI: 17
CIN @ PIT   CIN: 14   PIT: 29
DAL @ SFR   DAL: 40   SFR: 10
DEN @ LOC   DEN: 0   LOC: 21
JAX @ IND   JAX: 27   IND: 0
KAN @ OAK   KAN: 30   OAK: 31
NOL @ GRB   NOL: 26   GRB: 17
NYJ @ MIA   NYJ: 28   MIA: 31
SEA @ NYG   SEA: 24   NYG: 7
TAM @ BUF   TAM: 27   BUF: 30
TEN @ CLE   TEN: 12   CLE: 9
WAS @ PHI   WAS: 24   PHI: 34
Byes: DET, HOU
^ Top
Week 7 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0813 Kim Nugent 112 86 DAL-DET-PHI
2 0610 Rachel Mangroo 111 62 DAL-DET-LOR
3 1712 Brian Ferguson 111 79 DAL-DET-HOU
4 2792 Tony Wong 109 90 DAL-DET-MIA
5 1285 Robert Kiesman 107 34 DAL-LOR-PHI
 
6 1356 Geremy Forsen 107 51 DAL-HOU-PHI
7 1053 Merrily MacIntosh 107 76 DAL-DET-PIT
8 1094 Jim Duffin 106 27 DAL-HOU-LOR
9 3001 Geoff Lindsay 106 93 DAL-DET-NYJ
10 3056 Raman Sihota 105 62 DAL-DET-JAX
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 8
Matchups   Results
ATL @ NYJ   ATL: 25   NYJ: 20
CAR @ TAM   CAR: 17   TAM: 3
CHI @ NOL   CHI: 12   NOL: 20
DAL @ WAS   DAL: 33   WAS: 19
DEN @ KAN   DEN: 19   KAN: 29
HOU @ SEA   HOU: 38   SEA: 41
IND @ CIN   IND: 23   CIN: 24
LOC @ NGL   LOC: 13   NGL: 21
MIA @ BAL   MIA: 0   BAL: 40
MIN @ CLE   MIN: 33   CLE: 16
OAK @ BUF   OAK: 14   BUF: 34
PIT @ DET   PIT: 20   DET: 15
SFR @ PHI   SFR: 10   PHI: 33
Byes: TEN, GRB, JAX, LOR, ARI, NYG
^ Top
Week 8 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 3178 Brent Alexander 114 38 BAL-LOR-SEA
2 0268 Vic Birkhiem 114 48 BAL-PHI-SEA
3 0306 Steve Thompson 114 57 BAL-DAL-SEA
4 0986 Justin Johnson 111 41 BAL-HOU-LOR
5 0960 Jim Bos 111 60 BAL-DAL-HOU
 
6 2032 Rick Brown 108 38 BAL-JAX-SEA
7 0216 Dianne McBeth 108 52 BUF-LOR-SEA
8 0121 Scott Verschour 108 62 BUF-PHI-SEA
9 1089 Charnjit Dhaliwal 108 68 BUF-MIN-SEA
10 3193 B Davis 108 71 BUF-DAL-SEA
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 9
Matchups   Results
ARI @ SFR   ARI: 20   SFR: 10
ATL @ CAR   ATL: 17   CAR: 20
BAL @ TEN   BAL: 20   TEN: 23
BUF @ NYJ   BUF: 21   NYJ: 34
CIN @ JAX   CIN: 7   JAX: 23
DEN @ PHI   DEN: 23   PHI: 51
DET @ GRB   DET: 30   GRB: 17
IND @ HOU   IND: 20   HOU: 14
KAN @ DAL   KAN: 17   DAL: 28
LOR @ NYG   LOR: 51   NYG: 17
OAK @ MIA   OAK: 27   MIA: 24
TAM @ NOL   TAM: 10   NOL: 30
WAS @ SEA   WAS: 17   SEA: 14
Byes: CHI, CLE, LOC, PIT, MIN, NGL
^ Top
Week 9 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 1075 Jessie Sidhu 126 67 LOR-MIA-PHI
2 0330 Vic Byrom 125 60 LOR-PHI-TEN
3 1910 Narinder Badesha 122 54 IND-LOR-PHI
4 0303 Dean Mitchell 122 57 CAR-LOR-PHI
5 1883 Debbie Severn 122 63 BAL-LOR-PHI
 
6 1125 Chad Alexander 119 54 LOR-PHI-WAS
7 0679 Matt Harrison 119 70 GRB-LOR-PHI
8 1555 Meagan Hartl 119 91 LOR-NYG-PHI
9 2220 Anthony Foster 116 60 HOU-LOR-PHI
10 2145 Colleen MacGowan 115 55 DET-LOR-NYJ
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 10
Matchups   Results
CIN @ TEN   CIN: 20   TEN: 24
CLE @ DET   CLE: 24   DET: 38
DAL @ ATL   DAL: 7   ATL: 27
GRB @ CHI   GRB: 23   CHI: 16
HOU @ LOR   HOU: 7   LOR: 33
LOC @ JAX   LOC: 17   JAX: 20
MIA @ CAR   MIA: 21   CAR: 45
MIN @ WAS   MIN: 38   WAS: 30
NGL @ DEN   NGL: 41   DEN: 16
NOL @ BUF   NOL: 47   BUF: 10
NYG @ SFR   NYG: 21   SFR: 31
NYJ @ TAM   NYJ: 10   TAM: 15
PIT @ IND   PIT: 20   IND: 17
SEA @ ARI   SEA: 22   ARI: 16
Byes: PHI, KAN, OAK, BAL
^ Top
Week 10 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0943 Alan & Nicola Koop 139 49 NGL-NOL-PHI
2 0655 Mary Anne Csontos 134 74 CAR-MIN-PHI
3 0973 Pete Hendriks 133 47 CAR-NGL-NOL
4 1404 Damon Stone 130 63 DET-NGL-PHI
5 1055 Marlee DiGuistini 129 51 CAR-LOR-PHI
 
6 1596 Natalina MacLeod 125 38 CAR-LOR-NOL
7 3053 Dan Miller 125 57 NOL-OAK-PHI
8 1305 Gloria Mitchell 123 64 DET-MIN-NOL
9 0733 Adam Croome 123 68 CAR-OAK-PHI
10 0682 Suzanne Sanders 122 69 CAR-NOL-WAS
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 11
Matchups   Results
ARI @ HOU   ARI: 21   HOU: 31
ATL @ SEA   ATL: 34   SEA: 31
BAL @ GRB   BAL: 23   GRB: 0
BUF @ LOC   BUF: 24   LOC: 54
CIN @ DEN   CIN: 20   DEN: 17
DET @ CHI   DET: 27   CHI: 24
JAX @ CLE   JAX: 19   CLE: 7
KAN @ NYG   KAN: 9   NYG: 12
LOR @ MIN   LOR: 7   MIN: 24
NGL @ OAK   NGL: 33   OAK: 8
PHI @ DAL   PHI: 37   DAL: 9
TAM @ MIA   TAM: 30   MIA: 20
TEN @ PIT   TEN: 17   PIT: 40
WAS @ NOL   WAS: 31   NOL: 34
Byes: NYJ, IND, SFR, CAR
^ Top
Week 11 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 2513 Herta Schmitt 133 76 ATL-CAR-LOC
2 0260 Ryan Evans 127 49 LOC-NGL-PIT
3 0692 Darin Ring 126 69 CAR-DET-LOC
T4 0393 Joseph Cunningham 125 75 LOC-PIT-SEA
T4 2355 Joel Mitt 125 75 LOC-PIT-WAS
 
6 1434 Mark Melnychuk 124 41 LOC-NGL-PHI
7 2746 Dave Klassen 123 52 CAR-LOC-MIN
8 3164 Tammy & Bryan Ewart 122 47 CAR-PHI-PIT
T9 1995 Monica Kaul 122 54 HOU-LOC-PHI
T9 1724 Jim Sinclair 122 54 LOC-PHI-SFR
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 12
Matchups   Results
BUF @ KAN   BUF: 16   KAN: 10
CAR @ NYJ   CAR: 35   NYJ: 27
CHI @ PHI   CHI: 3   PHI: 31
CLE @ CIN   CLE: 16   CIN: 30
DEN @ OAK   DEN: 14   OAK: 21
GRB @ PIT   GRB: 28   PIT: 31
HOU @ BAL   HOU: 16   BAL: 23
JAX @ ARI   JAX: 24   ARI: 27
LOC @ DAL   LOC: 28   DAL: 6
MIA @ NGL   MIA: 17   NGL: 35
MIN @ DET   MIN: 30   DET: 23
NOL @ LOR   NOL: 20   LOR: 26
NYG @ WAS   NYG: 10   WAS: 20
SEA @ SFR   SEA: 24   SFR: 13
TAM @ ATL   TAM: 20   ATL: 34
TEN @ IND   TEN: 20   IND: 16
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 12 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 1410 Cindy MacDonald 101 47 CAR-NGL-PHI
2 2490 Donna Haddad 100 40 ATL-NGL-PHI
3 0653 Chad MacMillan 100 50 ATL-CAR-PHI
4 1234 Catherine Patterson 100 67 CAR-MIN-NGL
5 1481 Yen Nguyen 100 75 ATL-CAR-PIT
 
6 1693 Dave Beulens 99 60 ATL-MIN-NGL
7 0673 Frank Mirecki 99 63 ATL-CAR-CIN
8 0518 Stacey Baarts 99 70 ATL-CAR-MIN
9 0143 Dan Simpson 98 75 CAR-GRB-NGL
10 2674 Laura Deer 97 53 ATL-CAR-LOC
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 13
Matchups   Results
CAR @ NOL   CAR: 21   NOL: 31
CLE @ LOC   CLE: 10   LOC: 19
DEN @ MIA   DEN: 9   MIA: 35
DET @ BAL   DET: 20   BAL: 44
HOU @ TEN   HOU: 13   TEN: 24
IND @ JAX   IND: 10   JAX: 30
KAN @ NYJ   KAN: 31   NYJ: 38
LOR @ ARI   LOR: 32   ARI: 16
MIN @ ATL   MIN: 14   ATL: 9
NGL @ BUF   NGL: 23   BUF: 3
NYG @ OAK   NYG: 17   OAK: 24
PHI @ SEA   PHI: 10   SEA: 24
PIT @ CIN   PIT: 23   CIN: 20
SFR @ CHI   SFR: 15   CHI: 14
TAM @ GRB   TAM: 20   GRB: 26
WAS @ DAL   WAS: 14   DAL: 38
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 13 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0053 Crystal McCamley 114 50 BAL-DAL-LOR
2 0675 Frank Mirecki 114 67 BAL-LOR-NYJ
3 1412 Charmane Lobba 113 72 BAL-NOL-NYJ
4 1929 Suki Grewal 112 61 BAL-JAX-NYJ
5 1128 Debbie Barbon 110 67 BAL-KAN-MIA
 
6 3311 Bev Sperling 108 71 BAL-GRB-NYJ
7 2241 Melodie Roblee 107 83 DAL-KAN-NYJ
8 1963 Brandy Vanderhorst 106 61 BAL-NYJ-SEA
9 2682 Josh Howat 106 64 BAL-NYJ-TEN
10 1497 Amy Gill-Minhas 105 39 DAL-LOR-MIA
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 14
Matchups   Results
BAL @ PIT   BAL: 38   PIT: 39
CHI @ CIN   CHI: 33   CIN: 7
DAL @ NYG   DAL: 30   NYG: 10
DET @ TAM   DET: 24   TAM: 21
GRB @ CLE   GRB: 27   CLE: 21
IND @ BUF   IND: 7   BUF: 13
MIN @ CAR   MIN: 24   CAR: 31
NGL @ MIA   NGL: 20   MIA: 27
NOL @ ATL   NOL: 17   ATL: 20
NYJ @ DEN   NYJ: 0   DEN: 23
OAK @ KAN   OAK: 15   KAN: 26
PHI @ LOR   PHI: 43   LOR: 35
SEA @ JAX   SEA: 24   JAX: 30
SFR @ HOU   SFR: 26   HOU: 16
TEN @ ARI   TEN: 7   ARI: 12
WAS @ LOC   WAS: 13   LOC: 30
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 14 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0253 Roger Berar 114 81 BAL-CHI-PHI
2 0894 David Fedorko 113 97 CAR-PHI-PIT
3 1045 Rick Jiang 112 98 BAL-CAR-PHI
4 1361 Paul Sangha 111 84 BAL-DAL-PHI
5 0058 Klaus Jochimusen-Vogdt 111 85 CHI-LOR-PHI
 
6 0230 Randy Melnychuk 109 93 MIA-PHI-PIT
7 1921 Karis Boetto 109 102 CAR-LOR-PHI
8 1500 Amy Gill-Minhas 108 88 DAL-LOR-PHI
9 3060 Chris Lattey 108 91 LOC-LOR-PHI
10 1270 Peter Mitchell 108 94 BAL-MIA-PHI
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 15
Matchups   Results
ARI @ WAS   ARI: 15   WAS: 20
ATL @ TAM   ATL: 24   TAM: 21
BAL @ CLE   BAL: 27   CLE: 10
CHI @ DET   CHI: 10   DET: 20
CIN @ MIN   CIN: 7   MIN: 34
DAL @ OAK   DAL: 20   OAK: 17
DEN @ IND   DEN: 25   IND: 13
GRB @ CAR   GRB: 24   CAR: 31
HOU @ JAX   HOU: 7   JAX: 45
LOC @ KAN   LOC: 13   KAN: 30
LOR @ SEA   LOR: 42   SEA: 7
MIA @ BUF   MIA: 16   BUF: 24
NGL @ PIT   NGL: 27   PIT: 24
NYJ @ NOL   NYJ: 19   NOL: 31
PHI @ NYG   PHI: 34   NYG: 29
TEN @ SFR   TEN: 23   SFR: 25
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 15 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0762 Vernon Lavoie 121 21 JAX-LOR-MIN
2 2757 Philip Singh 118 38 CAR-JAX-LOR
3 0074 Sam Mangroo 114 24 BAL-JAX-LOR
4 2002 Mike Tokar 114 38 JAX-LOR-NGL
5 1929 Suki Grewal 112 37 JAX-LOR-SFR
 
6 2035 Pat Diamond 111 30 BUF-JAX-LOR
7 1307 Shareen Pambrun 111 41 JAX-LOR-PIT
8 0291 Alan Schroeder 111 45 GRB-JAX-LOR
9 1149 Tal Gill 110 39 JAX-LOR-TEN
10 1075 Jessie Sidhu 108 48 JAX-MIN-NYG
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 16
Matchups   Results
ATL @ NOL   ATL: 13   NOL: 23
BUF @ NGL   BUF: 16   NGL: 37
CLE @ CHI   CLE: 3   CHI: 20
DEN @ WAS   DEN: 11   WAS: 27
DET @ CIN   DET: 17   CIN: 26
IND @ BAL   IND: 16   BAL: 23
JAX @ SFR   JAX: 33   SFR: 44
LOC @ NYJ   LOC: 14   NYJ: 7
LOR @ TEN   LOR: 27   TEN: 23
MIA @ KAN   MIA: 13   KAN: 29
MIN @ GRB   MIN: 16   GRB: 0
NYG @ ARI   NYG: 0   ARI: 23
OAK @ PHI   OAK: 10   PHI: 19
PIT @ HOU   PIT: 34   HOU: 6
SEA @ DAL   SEA: 21   DAL: 12
TAM @ CAR   TAM: 19   CAR: 22
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 16 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0645 Jennefer Small 114 93 JAX-NGL-SFR
2 0916 Cathy Wiebe 108 72 LOR-NGL-SFR
3 2289 Darryl Kleckner 107 52 KAN-PIT-SFR
4 1592 Tiffany Disher 104 56 CIN-PIT-SFR
5 1910 Narinder Badesha 104 65 BAL-NGL-SFR
 
6 1554 Nick Wilson 104 88 JAX-SFR-WAS
7 1298 Daren Plett 104 100 JAX-LOR-SFR
8 1404 Damon Stone 103 94 CIN-JAX-SFR
9 0949 Dinesh Kumar 101 52 CHI-NGL-SFR
10 0330 Vic Byrom 101 66 PIT-SFR-TEN
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 17
Matchups   Results
ARI @ SEA   ARI: 26   SEA: 24
BUF @ MIA   BUF: 22   MIA: 16
CAR @ ATL   CAR: 10   ATL: 22
CHI @ MIN   CHI: 10   MIN: 23
CIN @ BAL   CIN: 31   BAL: 27
CLE @ PIT   CLE: 24   PIT: 28
DAL @ PHI   DAL: 6   PHI: 0
GRB @ DET   GRB: 11   DET: 35
HOU @ IND   HOU: 13   IND: 22
JAX @ TEN   JAX: 10   TEN: 15
KAN @ DEN   KAN: 27   DEN: 24
NOL @ TAM   NOL: 24   TAM: 31
NYJ @ NGL   NYJ: 6   NGL: 26
OAK @ LOC   OAK: 10   LOC: 30
SFR @ LOR   SFR: 34   LOR: 13
WAS @ NYG   WAS: 10   NYG: 18
Byes: None
 
Week 17 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0437 Vern 100 48 DET-SFR-TAM
2 0611 Shirley Thomas 97 48 DET-PIT-SFR
3 0365 Aaron Kinch 97 62 CIN-DET-TAM
4 1034 Laurie Chersinoff 96 48 CIN-DET-LOC
5 0654 Edwin Aure 96 64 CIN-SFR-TAM
 
6 0023 Steve Aasen 95 47 LOC-SFR-TAM
7 0259 Dave Kelly 94 62 CIN-DET-PIT
8 3010 Gary Godwin 93 45 DET-LOC-PIT
9 2207 Stephen Shelley 93 51 DEN-DET-SFR
10 3327 Kim King 93 52 CLE-DET-SFR
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts