Nanaimo Minor Baseball Association's
2013 Pro Football Pool

Regular Season Schedule & Results and Weekly Pool Winners

Go To Week: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16 - 17


Week 1
Matchups   Results
ARI @ STL   ARI: 24   STL: 27
ATL @ NOL   ATL: 17   NOL: 23
BAL @ DEN   BAL: 27   DEN: 49
CIN @ CHI   CIN: 21   CHI: 24
GRB @ SFR   GRB: 28   SFR: 34
HOU @ SDG   HOU: 31   SDG: 28
KAN @ JAX   KAN: 28   JAX: 2
MIA @ CLE   MIA: 23   CLE: 10
MIN @ DET   MIN: 24   DET: 34
NGL @ BUF   NGL: 23   BUF: 21
NYG @ DAL   NYG: 31   DAL: 36
OAK @ IND   OAK: 17   IND: 21
PHI @ WAS   PHI: 33   WAS: 27
SEA @ CAR   SEA: 12   CAR: 7
TAM @ NYJ   TAM: 17   NYJ: 18
TEN @ PIT   TEN: 16   PIT: 9
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 1 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 1931 Missie Briggs 119 82 DAL-DEN-DET
2 1787 Clare Bekkers 116 86 DAL-DEN-HOU
3 0593 Chris Widmeyer 112 107 BAL-DAL-DEN
4 1788 Victor Branchi 108 86 DEN-HOU-SDG
5 0142 Allan Smith 107 85 DEN-DET-MIN
 
6 1578 Joanne Cormack 107 89 DEN-MIN-SFR
7 0030 Darcy Bubalo 107 104 BAL-DEN-HOU
8 1298 Dave Hubert 106 65 DEN-MIA-SFR
9 0198 Donna Chatlain 104 53 DEN-KAN-STL
10 1779 Maarten Branchi 104 82 DEN-SDG-STL
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 2
Matchups   Results
CAR @ BUF   CAR: 23   BUF: 24
CLE @ BAL   CLE: 6   BAL: 14
DAL @ KAN   DAL: 16   KAN: 17
DEN @ NYG   DEN: 41   NYG: 23
DET @ ARI   DET: 21   ARI: 25
JAX @ OAK   JAX: 9   OAK: 19
MIA @ IND   MIA: 24   IND: 20
MIN @ CHI   MIN: 30   CHI: 31
NOL @ TAM   NOL: 16   TAM: 14
NYJ @ NGL   NYJ: 10   NGL: 13
PIT @ CIN   PIT: 10   CIN: 20
SDG @ PHI   SDG: 33   PHI: 30
SFR @ SEA   SFR: 3   SEA: 29
STL @ ATL   STL: 24   ATL: 31
TEN @ HOU   TEN: 24   HOU: 30
WAS @ GRB   WAS: 20   GRB: 38
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 2 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 1836 Iain Lindsay 110 67 ATL-DEN-GRB
2 1689 Nora Hunter 109 74 DEN-GRB-MIN
3 1500 Del Artress 105 83 CHI-DEN-SDG
4 0309 Marlene Moen 104 84 DEN-MIN-SDG
5 0854 Lindsay Peters 103 63 DEN-GRB-MIA
 
6 1388 David Brooks 102 80 CHI-GRB-SDG
7 1292 Dave Hubert 102 86 CHI-DEN-PHI
8 0840 Jack Brown 101 80 DEN-HOU-PHI
9 1422 Lana Vandekamp 100 57 DEN-MIN-SEA
10 1875 Dean Doney 99 81 CHI-GRB-MIN
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 3
Matchups   Results
ARI @ NOL   ARI: 7   NOL: 31
ATL @ MIA   ATL: 23   MIA: 27
BUF @ NYJ   BUF: 20   NYJ: 27
CHI @ PIT   CHI: 40   PIT: 23
CLE @ MIN   CLE: 31   MIN: 27
DET @ WAS   DET: 27   WAS: 20
GRB @ CIN   GRB: 30   CIN: 34
HOU @ BAL   HOU: 9   BAL: 30
IND @ SFR   IND: 27   SFR: 7
JAX @ SEA   JAX: 17   SEA: 45
KAN @ PHI   KAN: 26   PHI: 16
NYG @ CAR   NYG: 0   CAR: 38
OAK @ DEN   OAK: 21   DEN: 37
SDG @ TEN   SDG: 17   TEN: 20
STL @ DAL   STL: 7   DAL: 31
TAM @ NGL   TAM: 3   NGL: 23
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 3 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0314 Derik Ewen 116 67 CHI-CLE-SEA
2 1586 Blake LaBonte 116 68 CIN-DEN-SEA
3 0840 Jack Brown 115 74 CHI-GRB-SEA
4 1285 Dave Hubert 114 24 CAR-NOL-SEA
5 0280 Bernie Clarke 114 44 CAR-CLE-SEA
 
6 1689 Nora Hunter 113 45 DAL-DEN-SEA
7 0122 Koreen Trobridge 109 61 DEN-MIA-SEA
8 0505 Philip Muise 108 32 BAL-CAR-CHI
9 0210 Wayne Hawthornthwaite 108 67 ATL-CHI-SEA
10 0506 Philip Muise 107 78 CHI-DEN-GRB
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 4
Matchups   Results
ARI @ TAM   ARI: 13   TAM: 10
BAL @ BUF   BAL: 20   BUF: 23
CHI @ DET   CHI: 32   DET: 40
CIN @ CLE   CIN: 6   CLE: 17
DAL @ SDG   DAL: 21   SDG: 30
IND @ JAX   IND: 37   JAX: 3
MIA @ NOL   MIA: 17   NOL: 38
NGL @ ATL   NGL: 30   ATL: 23
NYG @ KAN   NYG: 7   KAN: 31
NYJ @ TEN   NYJ: 13   TEN: 38
PHI @ DEN   PHI: 20   DEN: 52
PIT @ MIN   PIT: 27   MIN: 34
SEA @ HOU   SEA: 23   HOU: 20
SFR @ STL   SFR: 35   STL: 11
WAS @ OAK   WAS: 24   OAK: 14
Byes: GRB, CAR
^ Top
Week 4 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 1354 Robbie Smith 130 52 CAR-DEN-DET
2 0019 J Graham Calder 122 73 DEN-DET-SDG
3 0802 Ryan Kurytnik 120 60 DEN-NGL-NOL
4 1604 Linda Schlitz 119 44 DEN-IND-SDG
5 1411 Nina Sanderson 119 57 DEN-GRB-IND
 
6 0366 Jeramie Tobin 117 71 DEN-NOL-PIT
7 0231 Eveline Artress 116 66 DEN-DET-WAS
8 1879 Carolyn Bilton 116 70 DEN-MIN-NGL
9 2036 Olof Petursdotlis 115 35 CAR-DET-IND
10 1712 Ann Marie Ebdrup 113 20 CAR-IND-NOL
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 5
Matchups   Results
BAL @ MIA   BAL: 26   MIA: 23
BUF @ CLE   BUF: 24   CLE: 37
CAR @ ARI   CAR: 6   ARI: 22
DEN @ DAL   DEN: 51   DAL: 48
DET @ GRB   DET: 9   GRB: 22
HOU @ SFR   HOU: 3   SFR: 34
JAX @ STL   JAX: 20   STL: 34
KAN @ TEN   KAN: 26   TEN: 17
NGL @ CIN   NGL: 6   CIN: 13
NOL @ CHI   NOL: 26   CHI: 18
NYJ @ ATL   NYJ: 30   ATL: 28
PHI @ NYG   PHI: 36   NYG: 21
SDG @ OAK   SDG: 17   OAK: 27
SEA @ IND   SEA: 28   IND: 34
Byes: PIT, TAM, WAS, MIN
^ Top
Week 5 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 1676 Jack Graham 133 102 DAL-DEN-SFR
2 1363 Jay Huggins 133 126 DAL-DEN-MIN
3 1438 Larry Kossey 127 133 DAL-DEN-SEA
4 0029 Darcy Bubalo 124 93 CLE-DEN-PHI
5 0030 Darcy Bubalo 123 136 BUF-DAL-DEN
 
6 1569 Steve Marsh 122 100 CLE-DEN-IND
7 0045 Barb Foston 122 125 DAL-DEN-MIA
8 0394 Brian Shortman 121 89 DEN-PHI-STL
9 1695 Bruce Milne 121 108 DAL-DEN-GRB
10 0178 John Allan 120 135 DAL-DEN-NYG
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 6
Matchups   Results
ARI @ SFR   ARI: 20   SFR: 32
CAR @ MIN   CAR: 35   MIN: 10
CIN @ BUF   CIN: 27   BUF: 24
DET @ CLE   DET: 31   CLE: 17
GRB @ BAL   GRB: 19   BAL: 17
IND @ SDG   IND: 9   SDG: 19
JAX @ DEN   JAX: 19   DEN: 35
NOL @ NGL   NOL: 27   NGL: 30
NYG @ CHI   NYG: 21   CHI: 27
OAK @ KAN   OAK: 7   KAN: 24
PHI @ TAM   PHI: 31   TAM: 20
PIT @ NYJ   PIT: 19   NYJ: 6
STL @ HOU   STL: 38   HOU: 13
TEN @ SEA   TEN: 13   SEA: 20
WAS @ DAL   WAS: 16   DAL: 31
Byes: ATL, MIA
^ Top
Week 6 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0186 Terry Good 104 40 CAR-DET-STL
2 1439 Jim Forrester 104 43 CAR-PHI-STL
3 0794 Jamie Slater 103 50 CAR-NGL-STL
4 1374 Paul Francoeur 101 45 CAR-DAL-DEN
5 1303 Dave Hurbert 101 46 CAR-DEN-DET
 
6 0538 David Roitner 100 47 CAR-CIN-STL
7 1608 Dwaine Talbot 100 53 CAR-NOL-STL
8 1651 Jon McColm 100 62 DEN-NOL-STL
9 1287 Garrett Douville 98 47 CAR-DET-SFR
10 0067 Claude Gopil 98 59 DEN-PHI-SFR
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 7
Matchups   Results
BAL @ PIT   BAL: 16   PIT: 19
BUF @ MIA   BUF: 23   MIA: 21
CHI @ WAS   CHI: 41   WAS: 45
CIN @ DET   CIN: 27   DET: 24
CLE @ GRB   CLE: 13   GRB: 31
DAL @ PHI   DAL: 17   PHI: 3
DEN @ IND   DEN: 33   IND: 39
HOU @ KAN   HOU: 16   KAN: 17
MIN @ NYG   MIN: 7   NYG: 23
NGL @ NYJ   NGL: 27   NYJ: 30
SDG @ JAX   SDG: 24   JAX: 6
SEA @ ARI   SEA: 34   ARI: 22
SFR @ TEN   SFR: 31   TEN: 17
STL @ CAR   STL: 15   CAR: 30
TAM @ ATL   TAM: 23   ATL: 31
Byes: OAK, NOL
^ Top
Week 7 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 1287 Garrett Douville 120 108 CHI-SEA-WAS
2 1358 Bryon Dumesnil 114 100 CHI-IND-SEA
3 0454 Gary Holman 113 110 CHI-CIN-WAS
4 2446 Mike Kennedy 109 103 ATL-DEN-WAS
5 0971 Karli Stocks 107 77 ATL-GRB-WAS
 
6 1592 Brian Van Herk 106 80 CHI-GRB-SEA
7 1605 Tara Golob 106 93 NOL-SEA-WAS
8 0114 Bruce Glover 105 94 CHI-NYJ-SEA
9 0506 Philip Muise 105 101 CHI-DEN-SFR
10 1477 Beth McAskill 104 99 CAR-CHI-DEN
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 8
Matchups   Results
ATL @ ARI   ATL: 13   ARI: 27
BUF @ NOL   BUF: 17   NOL: 35
CAR @ TAM   CAR: 31   TAM: 13
CLE @ KAN   CLE: 17   KAN: 23
DAL @ DET   DAL: 30   DET: 31
GRB @ MIN   GRB: 44   MIN: 31
MIA @ NGL   MIA: 17   NGL: 27
NYG @ PHI   NYG: 15   PHI: 7
NYJ @ CIN   NYJ: 9   CIN: 49
PIT @ OAK   PIT: 18   OAK: 21
SEA @ STL   SEA: 14   STL: 9
SFR @ JAX   SFR: 42   JAX: 10
WAS @ DEN   WAS: 21   DEN: 45
Byes: HOU, BAL, IND, CHI, SDG, TEN
^ Top
Week 8 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 1275 Dean Horseman 138 61 CIN-DEN-GRB
2 0564 Jim Hughes 134 85 CHI-CIN-GRB
3 1305 Dave Hubert 132 73 CIN-GRB-IND
4 0761 Darcy Sutton 131 62 DEN-GRB-SFR
5 1289 Dean Horseman 125 99 CHI-DEN-IND
 
6 1725 Jon Clark 123 59 CIN-IND-NOL
7 0193 Keith Verral 120 82 DEN-DET-GRB
8 0445 Dean Shock 120 96 DEN-GRB-MIN
9 1604 Linda Schlitz 118 36 CIN-NGL-SFR
10 1395 Ted Simmons 117 46 CIN-GRB-SDG
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 9
Matchups   Results
ATL @ CAR   ATL: 10   CAR: 34
BAL @ CLE   BAL: 18   CLE: 24
CHI @ GRB   CHI: 27   GRB: 20
CIN @ MIA   CIN: 20   MIA: 22
IND @ HOU   IND: 27   HOU: 24
KAN @ BUF   KAN: 23   BUF: 13
MIN @ DAL   MIN: 23   DAL: 27
NOL @ NYJ   NOL: 20   NYJ: 26
PHI @ OAK   PHI: 49   OAK: 20
PIT @ NGL   PIT: 31   NGL: 55
SDG @ WAS   SDG: 24   WAS: 30
TAM @ SEA   TAM: 24   SEA: 27
TEN @ STL   TEN: 28   STL: 21
Byes: JAX, SFR, ARI, NYG, DET, DEN
^ Top
Week 9 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 1715 Karl Ebdrup 135 81 DET-NGL-PHI
2 1399 Garth Wilbey 131 51 CAR-NGL-SFR
3 2033 Dave Munger 128 73 DEN-NGL-TEN
4 1723 Jon Clark 127 76 DEN-IND-NGL
5 1729 Steve Marshall 126 72 DEN-NGL-NYJ
 
6 1763 Terry Williams 125 40 CAR-PHI-SFR
7 1349 Murray Good 125 71 DEN-DET-PHI
8 1511 George Rounis 124 65 IND-NGL-SFR
9 1379 Andrea Ironside 124 77 NGL-NOL-PHI
10 0032 Travis Kirby 124 78 GRB-NGL-PHI
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 10
Matchups   Results
BUF @ PIT   BUF: 10   PIT: 23
CAR @ SFR   CAR: 10   SFR: 9
CIN @ BAL   CIN: 17   BAL: 20
DAL @ NOL   DAL: 17   NOL: 49
DEN @ SDG   DEN: 28   SDG: 20
DET @ CHI   DET: 21   CHI: 19
HOU @ ARI   HOU: 24   ARI: 27
JAX @ TEN   JAX: 29   TEN: 27
MIA @ TAM   MIA: 19   TAM: 22
OAK @ NYG   OAK: 20   NYG: 24
PHI @ GRB   PHI: 27   GRB: 13
SEA @ ATL   SEA: 33   ATL: 10
STL @ IND   STL: 38   IND: 8
WAS @ MIN   WAS: 27   MIN: 34
Byes: CLE, NYJ, NGL, KAN
^ Top
Week 10 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0675 Dennis Piasentin 142 56 NGL-NOL-STL
2 1718 Karl Ebdrup 128 75 HOU-NGL-NOL
3 0177 Tara White 127 61 KAN-NGL-NOL
4 0658 Lisa Porteus-Wong 124 65 BAL-NGL-NOL
5 0518 Steve Slaughter 121 59 DEN-NGL-STL
 
6 1319 Aaron Olsen 121 97 DAL-NGL-NOL
7 1387 Wendy Clifford 120 63 ARI-NGL-STL
8 0192 Alison Verral 116 52 JAX-NOL-STL
9 0795 Curtis Slater 115 58 NGL-STL-TAM
10 0461 John Bates 114 38 NOL-PHI-STL
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 11
Matchups   Results
ARI @ JAX   ARI: 27   JAX: 14
ATL @ TAM   ATL: 28   TAM: 41
BAL @ CHI   BAL: 20   CHI: 23
CLE @ CIN   CLE: 20   CIN: 41
DET @ PIT   DET: 27   PIT: 37
GRB @ NYG   GRB: 13   NYG: 27
IND @ TEN   IND: 30   TEN: 27
KAN @ DEN   KAN: 17   DEN: 27
MIN @ SEA   MIN: 20   SEA: 41
NGL @ CAR   NGL: 20   CAR: 24
NYJ @ BUF   NYJ: 14   BUF: 37
OAK @ HOU   OAK: 28   HOU: 23
SDG @ MIA   SDG: 16   MIA: 20
SFR @ NOL   SFR: 20   NOL: 23
WAS @ PHI   WAS: 16   PHI: 24
Byes: STL, DAL
^ Top
Week 11 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 1499 Dave Gray 116 55 CIN-PIT-STL
2 0795 Curtis Slater 112 75 IND-SEA-TAM
3 1677 Ryan Nold 109 55 CIN-IND-STL
4 1689 Nora Hunter 109 63 IND-STL-TAM
5 1429 Graden McLeod 108 61 BUF-IND-SEA
 
6 1730 Don Clark 108 74 CIN-IND-PIT
7 0367 Rob Poff 107 59 OAK-STL-TAM
T8 1502 Kraig Urbanoski 106 41 CIN-NYG-STL
T8 1319 Aaron Olsen 106 41 NYG-SEA-STL
10 2016 Dean Dueck 106 45 CIN-DEN-STL
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 12
Matchups   Results
CAR @ MIA   CAR: 20   MIA: 16
CHI @ STL   CHI: 21   STL: 42
DAL @ NYG   DAL: 24   NYG: 21
DEN @ NGL   DEN: 31   NGL: 34
IND @ ARI   IND: 11   ARI: 40
JAX @ HOU   JAX: 13   HOU: 6
MIN @ GRB   MIN: 26   GRB: 26
NOL @ ATL   NOL: 17   ATL: 13
NYJ @ BAL   NYJ: 3   BAL: 19
PIT @ CLE   PIT: 27   CLE: 11
SDG @ KAN   SDG: 41   KAN: 38
SFR @ WAS   SFR: 27   WAS: 6
TAM @ DET   TAM: 24   DET: 21
TEN @ OAK   TEN: 23   OAK: 19
Byes: BUF, CIN, SEA, PHI
^ Top
Week 12 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0794 Jamie Slater 120 55 BUF-CIN-STL
2 1700 Tammy Cairns 120 73 BUF-SDG-STL
3 1293 Garrett Douville 119 54 BUF-CIN-SEA
4 0615 Gordon Maxwell 119 72 ARI-KAN-SEA
5 1429 Graden McLeod 118 63 ARI-BUF-SDG
 
6 1307 Dave Hubert 116 75 BUF-CIN-KAN
7 2020 Rob Howes 114 75 DEN-SEA-STL
8 0122 Koreen Trobridge 112 83 BUF-NGL-SDG
9 0963 George Kacavenda 110 47 SFR-SEA-STL
10 2446 Mike Kennedy 110 69 BUF-DEN-STL
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 13
Matchups   Results
ARI @ PHI   ARI: 21   PHI: 24
ATL @ BUF   ATL: 34   BUF: 31
CHI @ MIN   CHI: 20   MIN: 23
CIN @ SDG   CIN: 17   SDG: 10
DEN @ KAN   DEN: 35   KAN: 28
GRB @ DET   GRB: 10   DET: 40
JAX @ CLE   JAX: 32   CLE: 28
MIA @ NYJ   MIA: 23   NYJ: 3
NGL @ HOU   NGL: 34   HOU: 31
NOL @ SEA   NOL: 7   SEA: 34
NYG @ WAS   NYG: 24   WAS: 17
OAK @ DAL   OAK: 24   DAL: 31
PIT @ BAL   PIT: 20   BAL: 22
STL @ SFR   STL: 13   SFR: 23
TAM @ CAR   TAM: 6   CAR: 27
TEN @ IND   TEN: 14   IND: 22
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 13 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 1352 Tyler Moretti 109 69 ATL-DEN-DET
2 0141 Allan Smith 107 66 DEN-DET-JAX
3 1669 Al Beasley 106 45 DET-JAX-SEA
4 1372 Kathleen Sugiyama 106 62 DAL-DEN-DET
T5 2033 Dave Munger 106 69 ATL-DET-JAX
T5 0370 Deb Ball 106 69 DET-JAX-NGL
 
7 1056 Nolan Tabashniuk 105 51 DET-HOU-SEA
8 1514 Elizabeth Carson 103 73 DEN-DET-KAN
9 2431 John Pitts 101 47 CAR-DET-NGL
10 0468 Julius Batta 100 66 JAX-NGL-SEA
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 14
Matchups   Results
ATL @ GRB   ATL: 21   GRB: 22
BUF @ TAM   BUF: 6   TAM: 27
CAR @ NOL   CAR: 13   NOL: 31
CLE @ NGL   CLE: 26   NGL: 27
DAL @ CHI   DAL: 28   CHI: 45
DET @ PHI   DET: 20   PHI: 34
HOU @ JAX   HOU: 20   JAX: 27
IND @ CIN   IND: 28   CIN: 42
KAN @ WAS   KAN: 45   WAS: 10
MIA @ PIT   MIA: 34   PIT: 28
MIN @ BAL   MIN: 26   BAL: 29
NYG @ SDG   NYG: 14   SDG: 37
OAK @ NYJ   OAK: 27   NYJ: 37
SEA @ SFR   SEA: 17   SFR: 19
STL @ ARI   STL: 10   ARI: 30
TEN @ DEN   TEN: 28   DEN: 51
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 14 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0141 Allan Smith 133 83 CHI-DEN-NYJ
2 1215 M Stuart 130 83 CIN-DEN-NYJ
3 0796 Jamie Slater 127 52 CHI-KAN-SDG
4 1212 James Weeks 127 76 CIN-DEN-PHI
5 2032 Karen Davies 126 66 ARI-CHI-DEN
 
6 0518 Steve Slaughter 124 80 DEN-IND-KAN
7 0757 Dan Conway 124 98 CHI-DEN-IND
8 0045 Barb Foston 123 44 DEN-KAN-TAM
9 1787 Clare Bekkers 123 76 CHI-DEN-JAX
10 1523 Lorri Soos 122 62 DEN-PHI-SDG
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 15
Matchups   Results
ARI @ TEN   ARI: 37   TEN: 34
BAL @ DET   BAL: 18   DET: 16
BUF @ JAX   BUF: 27   JAX: 20
CHI @ CLE   CHI: 38   CLE: 31
CIN @ PIT   CIN: 20   PIT: 30
GRB @ DAL   GRB: 37   DAL: 36
HOU @ IND   HOU: 3   IND: 25
KAN @ OAK   KAN: 56   OAK: 31
NGL @ MIA   NGL: 20   MIA: 24
NOL @ STL   NOL: 16   STL: 27
NYJ @ CAR   NYJ: 20   CAR: 30
PHI @ MIN   PHI: 30   MIN: 48
SDG @ DEN   SDG: 27   DEN: 20
SEA @ NYG   SEA: 23   NYG: 0
SFR @ TAM   SFR: 33   TAM: 14
WAS @ ATL   WAS: 26   ATL: 27
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 15 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 1576 Joanne Cormack 142 92 CHI-KAN-MIN
2 1288 Dustin Switzer 141 97 GRB-KAN-MIN
3 1394 Eli Backmann 140 98 DAL-KAN-MIN
4 1428 Stephen Burchert 135 99 CLE-KAN-MIN
5 0369 Kenny Falk 131 87 ATL-KAN-MIN
 
6 0518 Steve Slaughter 131 98 CHI-GRB-KAN
7 1416 Lindsay Haverstock 129 64 IND-KAN-MIN
8 0033 Rod Kirby 129 102 ARI-DAL-KAN
9 0288 Darren Beaudry 127 61 KAN-MIN-SEA
10 0674 Mary-Anne Brittain 125 100 CHI-CLE-KAN
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 16
Matchups   Results
ARI @ SEA   ARI: 17   SEA: 10
ATL @ SFR   ATL: 24   SFR: 34
CHI @ PHI   CHI: 11   PHI: 54
CLE @ NYJ   CLE: 13   NYJ: 24
DAL @ WAS   DAL: 24   WAS: 23
DEN @ HOU   DEN: 37   HOU: 13
IND @ KAN   IND: 23   KAN: 7
MIA @ BUF   MIA: 0   BUF: 19
MIN @ CIN   MIN: 14   CIN: 42
NGL @ BAL   NGL: 41   BAL: 7
NOL @ CAR   NOL: 13   CAR: 17
NYG @ DET   NYG: 23   DET: 20
OAK @ SDG   OAK: 13   SDG: 26
PIT @ GRB   PIT: 38   GRB: 31
TAM @ STL   TAM: 13   STL: 23
TEN @ JAX   TEN: 20   JAX: 16
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 16 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 1290 Spence Rowe 130 49 CIN-PHI-SFR
2 2002 Frank Broz 126 56 GRB-NGL-PHI
3 1378 Andrea Ironside 122 62 DEN-GRB-PHI
4 1841 Mike Holyk 121 31 NGL-PHI-SDG
5 1850 Michael Stone 121 52 CIN-NGL-PIT
 
6 0160 Glenn Todd 120 59 ATL-CIN-PHI
7 1576 Joanne Cormack 118 38 NGL-NYG-PHI
8 0020 Neil Sorsdahl 118 42 NGL-PHI-WAS
9 0005 Paul Chalmers 116 65 DAL-PHI-PIT
10 2019 Ellen Butterfield 115 25 BUF-CIN-PHI
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 17
Matchups   Results
BAL @ CIN   BAL: 17   CIN: 34
BUF @ NGL   BUF: 20   NGL: 34
CAR @ ATL   CAR: 21   ATL: 20
CLE @ PIT   CLE: 7   PIT: 20
DEN @ OAK   DEN: 34   OAK: 14
DET @ MIN   DET: 13   MIN: 14
GRB @ CHI   GRB: 33   CHI: 28
HOU @ TEN   HOU: 10   TEN: 16
JAX @ IND   JAX: 10   IND: 30
KAN @ SDG   KAN: 24   SDG: 27
NYJ @ MIA   NYJ: 20   MIA: 7
PHI @ DAL   PHI: 24   DAL: 22
SFR @ ARI   SFR: 23   ARI: 20
STL @ SEA   STL: 9   SEA: 27
TAM @ NOL   TAM: 17   NOL: 42
WAS @ NYG   WAS: 6   NYG: 20
Byes: None
 
Week 17 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0457 Rob Campbell 110 51 DEN-NGL-NOL
2 1292 Dave Hubert 109 62 CIN-GRB-NOL
3 0456 Keith Adamson 106 41 DEN-IND-NOL
4 1212 James Weeks 103 46 NGL-NOL-SEA
5 1415 Armando Conejos 101 65 CIN-GRB-NGL
 
6 0505 Philip Muise 98 58 CIN-DAL-NOL
7 0966 Roy Menard 98 65 GRB-NOL-SFR
8 1693 Leo Newton 97 74 CHI-NOL-SDG
9 0303 Wes Smith 96 64 CHI-CIN-DEN
10 1436 Rick Christl 95 40 CIN-DEN-SEA
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts