Cowichan Valley Football Association's
2014 Pro Football Pool

Regular Season Schedule & Results and Weekly Pool Winners

Go To Week: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16 - 17


Week 1
Matchups   Results
BUF @ CHI   BUF: 23   CHI: 20
CAR @ TAM   CAR: 20   TAM: 14
CIN @ BAL   CIN: 23   BAL: 16
CLE @ PIT   CLE: 27   PIT: 30
GRB @ SEA   GRB: 16   SEA: 36
IND @ DEN   IND: 24   DEN: 31
JAX @ PHI   JAX: 17   PHI: 34
MIN @ STL   MIN: 34   STL: 6
NGL @ MIA   NGL: 20   MIA: 33
NOL @ ATL   NOL: 34   ATL: 37
NYG @ DET   NYG: 14   DET: 35
OAK @ NYJ   OAK: 14   NYJ: 19
SDG @ ARI   SDG: 17   ARI: 18
SFR @ DAL   SFR: 28   DAL: 17
TEN @ KAN   TEN: 26   KAN: 10
WAS @ HOU   WAS: 6   HOU: 17
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 1 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0249 Gerdi Gundling 105 47 DET-PHI-SEA
2 0987 Warren Hindle 104 59 MIN-NOL-SEA
3 1130 Paul & Rhonda Challen 104 70 NOL-PHI-SEA
4 1777 Adam Johnson 104 71 ATL-MIA-PHI
5 0494 Nicholas Milbury 104 74 ATL-DEN-SEA
 
6 0506 Marty Eakins 103 42 MIA-MIN-SEA
7 1369 Steve Symes 103 53 MIA-PHI-SEA
8 0515 Charity Holling 103 72 ATL-DEN-DET
9 2335 Mark Osmond 102 40 DET-MIA-MIN
10 2456 Ron Burton 102 51 DET-MIA-PHI
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 2
Matchups   Results
ARI @ NYG   ARI: 25   NYG: 14
ATL @ CIN   ATL: 10   CIN: 24
CHI @ SFR   CHI: 28   SFR: 20
DAL @ TEN   DAL: 26   TEN: 10
DET @ CAR   DET: 7   CAR: 24
HOU @ OAK   HOU: 30   OAK: 14
JAX @ WAS   JAX: 10   WAS: 41
KAN @ DEN   KAN: 17   DEN: 24
MIA @ BUF   MIA: 10   BUF: 29
NGL @ MIN   NGL: 30   MIN: 7
NOL @ CLE   NOL: 24   CLE: 26
NYJ @ GRB   NYJ: 24   GRB: 31
PHI @ IND   PHI: 30   IND: 27
PIT @ BAL   PIT: 6   BAL: 26
SEA @ SDG   SEA: 21   SDG: 30
STL @ TAM   STL: 19   TAM: 17
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 2 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0347 Len Walsh 101 51 HOU-PHI-WAS
2 2389 Norm Carey 101 58 PHI-SDG-WAS
3 1770 Peter Heamskork 100 47 BUF-PHI-WAS
4 0510 Norm Jackson 97 23 BAL-NGL-WAS
T5 0384 Charlie Laidman 97 41 CLE-NGL-WAS
T5 1455 Margaret McCarney 97 41 DAL-SDG-WAS
 
7 1177 Rick Spencer 97 47 DAL-PHI-WAS
8 0032 Selina Bolly 97 55 CLE-SDG-WAS
9 0567 Di Hinton 96 41 CAR-GRB-WAS
10 2462 Jesse Lawrence 96 44 BUF-CLE-WAS
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 3
Matchups   Results
BAL @ CLE   BAL: 23   CLE: 21
CHI @ NYJ   CHI: 27   NYJ: 19
DAL @ STL   DAL: 34   STL: 31
DEN @ SEA   DEN: 20   SEA: 26
GRB @ DET   GRB: 7   DET: 19
HOU @ NYG   HOU: 17   NYG: 30
IND @ JAX   IND: 44   JAX: 17
KAN @ MIA   KAN: 34   MIA: 15
MIN @ NOL   MIN: 9   NOL: 20
OAK @ NGL   OAK: 9   NGL: 16
PIT @ CAR   PIT: 37   CAR: 19
SDG @ BUF   SDG: 22   BUF: 10
SFR @ ARI   SFR: 14   ARI: 23
TAM @ ATL   TAM: 14   ATL: 56
TEN @ CIN   TEN: 7   CIN: 33
WAS @ PHI   WAS: 34   PHI: 37
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 3 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 1337 Janna Ziegler 134 62 ATL-DAL-IND
2 0368 Chris Fulton 133 38 ATL-CIN-IND
3 0546 Allison Hoskins 131 65 ATL-IND-STL
4 1446 Brenda Johnson 127 50 ATL-CHI-IND
5 1432 Jody Hennig 127 64 ATL-DAL-PIT
 
6 0018 Dave Wirtanen 127 85 ATL-PHI-WAS
7 0380 Andrew Sime 124 60 ATL-DAL-KAN
8 0854 Bob Heyes 124 66 ATL-KAN-WAS
9 0460 Trevor Hunt 123 58 ATL-CIN-WAS
10 1828 Keith Pratt 121 79 ATL-DAL-STL
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 4
Matchups   Results
ATL @ MIN   ATL: 28   MIN: 41
BUF @ HOU   BUF: 17   HOU: 23
CAR @ BAL   CAR: 10   BAL: 38
DET @ NYJ   DET: 24   NYJ: 17
GRB @ CHI   GRB: 38   CHI: 17
JAX @ SDG   JAX: 14   SDG: 33
MIA @ OAK   MIA: 38   OAK: 14
NGL @ KAN   NGL: 14   KAN: 41
NOL @ DAL   NOL: 17   DAL: 38
NYG @ WAS   NYG: 45   WAS: 14
PHI @ SFR   PHI: 21   SFR: 26
TAM @ PIT   TAM: 27   PIT: 24
TEN @ IND   TEN: 17   IND: 41
Byes: ARI, STL, SEA, CIN, CLE, DEN
^ Top
Week 4 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0226 David Berkley 124 38 BAL-KAN-NYG
2 1766 Tim Anderson 124 41 BAL-IND-NYG
3 1898 Aimie Webb 124 42 KAN-MIA-NYG
4 1779 Catherine Davis 124 56 MIA-MIN-NYG
5 0727 Janet Bell 121 45 DAL-MIA-NYG
 
6 2405 Robert Gendall 120 45 IND-KAN-MIA
7 0422 Samantha Mann 120 48 DAL-IND-KAN
8 0318 Wendy Kellam 120 52 BAL-KAN-MIN
9 0051 Chris Yam 120 56 KAN-MIA-MIN
10 0117 Ron Sharpe 120 59 IND-MIA-MIN
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 5
Matchups   Results
ARI @ DEN   ARI: 20   DEN: 41
ATL @ NYG   ATL: 20   NYG: 30
BAL @ IND   BAL: 13   IND: 20
BUF @ DET   BUF: 17   DET: 14
CHI @ CAR   CHI: 24   CAR: 31
CIN @ NGL   CIN: 17   NGL: 43
CLE @ TEN   CLE: 29   TEN: 28
HOU @ DAL   HOU: 17   DAL: 20
KAN @ SFR   KAN: 17   SFR: 22
MIN @ GRB   MIN: 10   GRB: 42
NYJ @ SDG   NYJ: 0   SDG: 31
PIT @ JAX   PIT: 17   JAX: 9
SEA @ WAS   SEA: 27   WAS: 17
STL @ PHI   STL: 28   PHI: 34
TAM @ NOL   TAM: 31   NOL: 37
Byes: OAK, MIA
^ Top
Week 5 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 1417 Brenda Hennig 115 47 GRB-NGL-NYG
2 1766 Tim Anderson 114 30 DEN-GRB-SDG
3 0832 Blair MacAuley 114 55 CLE-GRB-NGL
4 1183 Steve Taylor 111 64 DEN-GRB-STL
5 0952 Joe Dinez 111 72 CAR-NGL-NOL
 
6 0847 Rodney Challboth 110 59 CLE-MIA-NGL
7 1072 Nigel Thomas 109 65 MIA-NGL-STL
8 0649 Tyson Loreth 108 48 MIA-NGL-SEA
9 0142 Fred Swain 108 62 CLE-DEN-MIA
10 1223 Andy Ellison 108 77 NGL-NOL-TEN
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 6
Matchups   Results
BAL @ TAM   BAL: 48   TAM: 17
CAR @ CIN   CAR: 37   CIN: 37
CHI @ ATL   CHI: 27   ATL: 13
DAL @ SEA   DAL: 30   SEA: 23
DEN @ NYJ   DEN: 31   NYJ: 17
DET @ MIN   DET: 17   MIN: 3
GRB @ MIA   GRB: 27   MIA: 24
IND @ HOU   IND: 33   HOU: 28
JAX @ TEN   JAX: 14   TEN: 16
NGL @ BUF   NGL: 37   BUF: 22
NYG @ PHI   NYG: 0   PHI: 27
PIT @ CLE   PIT: 10   CLE: 31
SDG @ OAK   SDG: 31   OAK: 28
SFR @ STL   SFR: 31   STL: 17
WAS @ ARI   WAS: 20   ARI: 30
Byes: NOL, KAN
^ Top
Week 6 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0494 Nicholas Milbury 122 91 BAL-CAR-CIN
2 0852 Tanya Liddle 118 76 BAL-IND-NOL
T3 0459 Lorne Alllison 118 82 BAL-CAR-IND
T3 1869 Travis Findlater 118 82 BAL-CIN-IND
5 1810 Greg Pidlaski 116 49 BAL-CLE-NGL
 
6 0735 Linda Zabok 116 56 BAL-NGL-SFR
7 0788 Bubba Bains 116 65 BAL-DEN-NOL
T8 0836 Rhonda Groicher 116 71 BAL-CIN-SFR
T8 0423 Angela Bell 116 71 BAL-CIN-DEN
10 0201 Jeff McDonald 116 82 BAL-CIN-SDG
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 7
Matchups   Results
ARI @ OAK   ARI: 24   OAK: 13
ATL @ BAL   ATL: 7   BAL: 29
CAR @ GRB   CAR: 17   GRB: 38
CIN @ IND   CIN: 0   IND: 27
CLE @ JAX   CLE: 6   JAX: 24
HOU @ PIT   HOU: 23   PIT: 30
KAN @ SDG   KAN: 23   SDG: 20
MIA @ CHI   MIA: 27   CHI: 14
MIN @ BUF   MIN: 16   BUF: 17
NOL @ DET   NOL: 23   DET: 24
NYG @ DAL   NYG: 21   DAL: 31
NYJ @ NGL   NYJ: 25   NGL: 27
SEA @ STL   SEA: 26   STL: 28
SFR @ DEN   SFR: 17   DEN: 42
TEN @ WAS   TEN: 17   WAS: 19
Byes: PHI, TAM
^ Top
Week 7 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0158 Don Latham 107 34 DEN-GRB-IND
2 0835 Al Delure 104 57 DEN-DET-GRB
3 0803 Estelle Larone 103 54 DEN-GRB-KAN
4 0718 Judy Ferguson 103 61 DAL-DEN-PIT
5 0670 Jason Ware 100 38 DAL-DEN-IND
 
6 0717 Milt Mitchell 100 63 DAL-DEN-NGL
7 0423 Angela Bell 98 24 BAL-DEN-IND
8 2405 Robert Gendall 98 68 DEN-PIT-SEA
9 0035 Doug Darlington 97 44 DAL-DEN-JAX
10 1825 Kevin McClure 97 47 BAL-GRB-PIT
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 8
Matchups   Results
BAL @ CIN   BAL: 24   CIN: 27
BUF @ NYJ   BUF: 43   NYJ: 23
CHI @ NGL   CHI: 23   NGL: 51
DET @ ATL   DET: 22   ATL: 21
GRB @ NOL   GRB: 23   NOL: 44
HOU @ TEN   HOU: 30   TEN: 16
IND @ PIT   IND: 34   PIT: 51
MIA @ JAX   MIA: 27   JAX: 13
MIN @ TAM   MIN: 19   TAM: 13
OAK @ CLE   OAK: 13   CLE: 23
PHI @ ARI   PHI: 20   ARI: 24
SDG @ DEN   SDG: 21   DEN: 35
SEA @ CAR   SEA: 13   CAR: 9
STL @ KAN   STL: 7   KAN: 34
WAS @ DAL   WAS: 20   DAL: 17
Byes: SFR, NYG
^ Top
Week 8 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0309 Nathan Dyck 146 80 NGL-NOL-PIT
2 1177 Rick Spencer 136 64 KAN-NGL-PIT
3 2428 Nadine Gendall 130 67 DEN-NGL-NOL
4 1820 Andrea Maertz 130 78 DEN-NOL-PIT
5 1782 Ashley Johnson 129 81 CIN-NGL-PIT
 
6 1748 Linda Young 129 108 IND-NOL-PIT
7 0520 Mathew Cadzow 125 100 NGL-NYJ-PIT
8 0790 Eldon Low 122 67 BUF-DEN-NOL
9 1247 Tanya Corbett 122 70 MIA-NOL-PIT
10 0061 Janice Nijjar 120 62 DEN-KAN-PIT
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 9
Matchups   Results
ARI @ DAL   ARI: 28   DAL: 17
BAL @ PIT   BAL: 23   PIT: 43
DEN @ NGL   DEN: 21   NGL: 43
IND @ NYG   IND: 40   NYG: 24
JAX @ CIN   JAX: 23   CIN: 33
NOL @ CAR   NOL: 28   CAR: 10
NYJ @ KAN   NYJ: 10   KAN: 24
OAK @ SEA   OAK: 24   SEA: 30
PHI @ HOU   PHI: 31   HOU: 21
SDG @ MIA   SDG: 0   MIA: 37
STL @ SFR   STL: 13   SFR: 10
TAM @ CLE   TAM: 17   CLE: 22
WAS @ MIN   WAS: 26   MIN: 29
Byes: TEN, BUF, CHI, ATL, DET, GRB
^ Top
Week 9 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 2337 Gary Abbott 129 67 BUF-NGL-PIT
2 0207 Connie Wlos 115 72 BUF-MIN-PIT
3 0804 Carl Erland 113 46 CIN-MIA-PIT
4 2472 Red Lawrence 112 71 IND-MIN-NGL
5 1337 Janna Ziegler 112 73 BUF-NGL-WAS
 
6 0856 Kate Newman 112 75 BUF-PIT-WAS
7 0330 Dan Lloyd 111 44 MIA-PHI-PIT
8 0003 Pam DuTemple 111 57 BUF-IND-NOL
9 0139 Debbie Brownlee 111 62 ARI-IND-NGL
10 1864 Micah Aivazoff 111 64 ARI-BUF-IND
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 10
Matchups   Results
ATL @ TAM   ATL: 27   TAM: 17
CAR @ PHI   CAR: 21   PHI: 45
CHI @ GRB   CHI: 14   GRB: 55
CLE @ CIN   CLE: 24   CIN: 3
DAL @ JAX   DAL: 31   JAX: 17
DEN @ OAK   DEN: 41   OAK: 17
KAN @ BUF   KAN: 17   BUF: 13
MIA @ DET   MIA: 16   DET: 20
NYG @ SEA   NYG: 17   SEA: 38
PIT @ NYJ   PIT: 13   NYJ: 20
SFR @ NOL   SFR: 27   NOL: 24
STL @ ARI   STL: 14   ARI: 31
TEN @ BAL   TEN: 7   BAL: 21
Byes: WAS, IND, SDG, HOU, MIN, NGL
^ Top
Week 10 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0880 Pat Robinson 133 55 GRB-IND-SEA
2 0636 Sherry Fortais 124 38 CLE-GRB-PHI
3 0034 Rupert Koyote 124 45 ARI-GRB-SEA
4 0791 Revena Sandhu 124 55 DEN-PHI-SEA
5 0114 Tom White 122 38 CLE-GRB-NGL
 
6 0390 Robert Luke Wilson 122 57 GRB-MIN-SEA
7 1068 Nigel Thomas 122 62 GRB-NGL-NOL
8 1003 Chris Tucker 121 80 CAR-GRB-PHI
9 0854 Bob Heyes 120 51 DET-GRB-PHI
10 1238 Gaynard Billings 119 58 DEN-IND-SEA
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 11
Matchups   Results
ATL @ CAR   ATL: 19   CAR: 17
BUF @ MIA   BUF: 9   MIA: 22
CIN @ NOL   CIN: 27   NOL: 10
DEN @ STL   DEN: 7   STL: 22
DET @ ARI   DET: 6   ARI: 14
HOU @ CLE   HOU: 23   CLE: 7
MIN @ CHI   MIN: 13   CHI: 21
NGL @ IND   NGL: 42   IND: 20
OAK @ SDG   OAK: 6   SDG: 13
PHI @ GRB   PHI: 20   GRB: 53
PIT @ TEN   PIT: 27   TEN: 24
SEA @ KAN   SEA: 20   KAN: 24
SFR @ NYG   SFR: 16   NYG: 10
TAM @ WAS   TAM: 27   WAS: 7
Byes: DAL, BAL, NYJ, JAX
^ Top
Week 11 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0549 Jason Cameron 126 57 DAL-GRB-NGL
2 1820 Andrea Maertz 122 64 GRB-NGL-PIT
3 1253 Erin Vanden Berg 119 67 GRB-NGL-TEN
4 0246 Lisa Paras 111 47 CIN-DAL-GRB
5 2160 Linda Maslen 111 50 GRB-NGL-SFR
 
6 2454 Cathy Stiles 108 57 DAL-GRB-KAN
7 0832 Blair MacAuley 105 56 GRB-NGL-NYG
8 1379 Tracey Dayley Collins 104 71 GRB-PIT-TEN
9 1247 Tanya Corbett 102 37 CIN-GRB-STL
10 0368 Chris Fulton 101 40 CHI-GRB-TAM
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 12
Matchups   Results
ARI @ SEA   ARI: 3   SEA: 19
BAL @ NOL   BAL: 34   NOL: 27
CIN @ HOU   CIN: 22   HOU: 13
CLE @ ATL   CLE: 26   ATL: 24
DAL @ NYG   DAL: 31   NYG: 28
DET @ NGL   DET: 9   NGL: 34
GRB @ MIN   GRB: 24   MIN: 21
JAX @ IND   JAX: 3   IND: 23
KAN @ OAK   KAN: 20   OAK: 24
MIA @ DEN   MIA: 36   DEN: 39
NYJ @ BUF   NYJ: 3   BUF: 38
STL @ SDG   STL: 24   SDG: 27
TAM @ CHI   TAM: 13   CHI: 21
TEN @ PHI   TEN: 24   PHI: 43
WAS @ SFR   WAS: 13   SFR: 17
Byes: CAR, PIT
^ Top
Week 12 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 1901 Ann Brown 120 63 BUF-DEN-PHI
2 2443 Eric Eccleston 118 99 DEN-MIA-PHI
3 0925 Steve Aydon 116 87 BAL-DEN-PHI
4 0066 Rahbir Kang 113 72 MIA-NGL-PHI
5 0130 Stephen Pitre 111 48 BUF-DEN-NGL
 
6 0140 Debbie Brownle 111 60 BAL-NGL-PHI
7 1836 Bev Hennig 110 91 DEN-NYG-PHI
8 0077 Sean McClenahan 109 94 DEN-NOL-PHI
9 0642 Terry Conville 108 61 DAL-NGL-PHI
10 0704 Eric Du Preez 108 67 BUF-DAL-DEN
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 13
Matchups   Results
ARI @ ATL   ARI: 18   ATL: 29
CAR @ MIN   CAR: 13   MIN: 31
CHI @ DET   CHI: 17   DET: 34
CIN @ TAM   CIN: 14   TAM: 13
CLE @ BUF   CLE: 10   BUF: 26
DEN @ KAN   DEN: 29   KAN: 16
MIA @ NYJ   MIA: 16   NYJ: 13
NGL @ GRB   NGL: 21   GRB: 26
NOL @ PIT   NOL: 35   PIT: 32
NYG @ JAX   NYG: 24   JAX: 25
OAK @ STL   OAK: 0   STL: 52
PHI @ DAL   PHI: 33   DAL: 10
SDG @ BAL   SDG: 34   BAL: 33
SEA @ SFR   SEA: 19   SFR: 3
TEN @ HOU   TEN: 21   HOU: 45
WAS @ IND   WAS: 27   IND: 49
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 13 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0843 Scott Wilkinson 134 37 IND-PHI-STL
2 0256 Gary Towle 134 61 BAL-IND-STL
3 0081 Craig Young 131 54 HOU-SDG-STL
4 1254 John van den Berg 128 65 DET-HOU-IND
5 1120 Mark Rudnicki 127 37 BUF-IND-STL
 
6 0068 Sodi Kang 127 58 HOU-IND-PHI
7 1345 Ian Woike 125 61 HOU-IND-MIN
8 0153 Jon Etherington 123 42 GRB-HOU-STL
9 1802 Darrell Young 121 46 HOU-NYG-STL
10 0077 Sean McClenahan 121 65 NOL-SDG-STL
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 14
Matchups   Results
ATL @ GRB   ATL: 37   GRB: 43
BAL @ MIA   BAL: 28   MIA: 13
BUF @ DEN   BUF: 17   DEN: 24
CAR @ NOL   CAR: 41   NOL: 10
DAL @ CHI   DAL: 41   CHI: 28
HOU @ JAX   HOU: 27   JAX: 13
IND @ CLE   IND: 25   CLE: 24
KAN @ ARI   KAN: 14   ARI: 17
NGL @ SDG   NGL: 23   SDG: 14
NYG @ TEN   NYG: 36   TEN: 7
NYJ @ MIN   NYJ: 24   MIN: 30
PIT @ CIN   PIT: 42   CIN: 21
SEA @ PHI   SEA: 24   PHI: 14
SFR @ OAK   SFR: 13   OAK: 24
STL @ WAS   STL: 24   WAS: 0
TAM @ DET   TAM: 17   DET: 34
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 14 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 1251 Cathy Billings 126 68 CAR-GRB-PIT
2 0592 Phil Bramhill 124 59 CAR-DAL-PIT
3 1147 Erik Jorgensen 120 54 CAR-GRB-NYG
4 1408 Heather Morson 120 74 ATL-CAR-PIT
5 1322 Dalzell McLaughlin 119 38 CAR-NYG-PIT
 
6 0571 Roy Pomerleau 119 56 DAL-NYG-PIT
7 0846 Maureen Winter 118 64 CAR-DET-GRB
8 0301 Steve Schuster 115 71 ATL-NYG-PIT
9 0541 Anita MacKenzie 114 78 ATL-DAL-NYG
10 0927 Dan Easton 112 106 CHI-DAL-GRB
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 15
Matchups   Results
ARI @ STL   ARI: 12   STL: 6
CIN @ CLE   CIN: 30   CLE: 0
DAL @ PHI   DAL: 38   PHI: 27
DEN @ SDG   DEN: 22   SDG: 10
GRB @ BUF   GRB: 13   BUF: 21
HOU @ IND   HOU: 10   IND: 17
JAX @ BAL   JAX: 12   BAL: 20
MIA @ NGL   MIA: 13   NGL: 41
MIN @ DET   MIN: 14   DET: 16
NOL @ CHI   NOL: 31   CHI: 15
NYJ @ TEN   NYJ: 16   TEN: 11
OAK @ KAN   OAK: 13   KAN: 31
PIT @ ATL   PIT: 27   ATL: 20
SFR @ SEA   SFR: 7   SEA: 17
TAM @ CAR   TAM: 17   CAR: 19
WAS @ NYG   WAS: 13   NYG: 24
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 15 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 2470 Sarah Green 100 55 DAL-KAN-NOL
2 1444 Peter Dale 99 52 BAL-DAL-NGL
3 0040 Kate Koyote 99 67 ATL-DAL-NGL
4 0738 Tom Taylor 98 57 CAR-DAL-NGL
5 1070 Kevin Mitchell 96 59 DAL-NGL-TAM
 
6 0984 Greg Powers 96 60 DAL-KAN-PIT
7 0088 Mac McLeod 96 80 DAL-NOL-PHI
8 2428 Nadine Gendall 95 51 DAL-NGL-NYJ
9 1094 Mike and Kay 95 65 CIN-DAL-PHI
10 1841 Brenda Hennig 93 23 CIN-DEN-NGL
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 16
Matchups   Results
ATL @ NOL   ATL: 30   NOL: 14
BAL @ HOU   BAL: 13   HOU: 25
BUF @ OAK   BUF: 24   OAK: 26
CLE @ CAR   CLE: 13   CAR: 17
DEN @ CIN   DEN: 28   CIN: 37
DET @ CHI   DET: 20   CHI: 14
GRB @ TAM   GRB: 20   TAM: 3
IND @ DAL   IND: 7   DAL: 42
KAN @ PIT   KAN: 12   PIT: 20
MIN @ MIA   MIN: 35   MIA: 37
NGL @ NYJ   NGL: 17   NYJ: 16
NYG @ STL   NYG: 37   STL: 27
PHI @ WAS   PHI: 24   WAS: 27
SDG @ SFR   SDG: 38   SFR: 35
SEA @ ARI   SEA: 35   ARI: 6
TEN @ JAX   TEN: 13   JAX: 21
Byes: None
^ Top
Week 16 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 2481 Steve Swaren 117 70 CIN-DAL-SDG
2 0822 Lisa Lee 116 69 DAL-MIA-NYG
3 1121 Michael Beauregard 115 48 DAL-SDG-SEA
4 1439 Mike Scott 114 72 DAL-NYG-SFR
5 1256 Kurt Sweet 114 73 CIN-DAL-SFR
 
6 1093 Jeremy Kirby 110 56 ATL-DAL-SDG
7 2471 Al Burnett 110 101 CIN-SDG-SFR
8 1015 Tyler Jackson 108 79 DAL-DEN-SDG
9 1180 Rick Spencer 107 72 CIN-SFR-SEA
10 0433 Peter Paine 107 79 DAL-DEN-MIA
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts
Week 17
Matchups   Results
ARI @ SFR   ARI: 17   SFR: 20
BUF @ NGL   BUF: 17   NGL: 9
CAR @ ATL   CAR: 34   ATL: 3
CHI @ MIN   CHI: 9   MIN: 13
CIN @ PIT   CIN: 17   PIT: 27
CLE @ BAL   CLE: 10   BAL: 20
DAL @ WAS   DAL: 44   WAS: 17
DET @ GRB   DET: 20   GRB: 30
IND @ TEN   IND: 27   TEN: 10
JAX @ HOU   JAX: 17   HOU: 23
NOL @ TAM   NOL: 23   TAM: 20
NYJ @ MIA   NYJ: 37   MIA: 24
OAK @ DEN   OAK: 14   DEN: 47
PHI @ NYG   PHI: 34   NYG: 26
SDG @ KAN   SDG: 7   KAN: 19
STL @ SEA   STL: 6   SEA: 20
Byes: None
 
Week 17 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 0807 Bill Lawson 118 41 DAL-DEN-IND
2 1178 Ryan McComb 115 67 DAL-NYJ-PHI
3 2482 Mike Hutton 111 37 CAR-DEN-GRB
4 0594 Jeff Berg 111 41 BAL-DAL-DEN
5 1410 Guy Morson 111 61 DAL-DEN-DET
 
6 1271 Debbie Brownlee 108 34 CAR-DEN-PIT
7 1379 Tracey Dayley Collins 108 40 BUF-DAL-DEN
8 1092 Rick Sanderson 108 51 DAL-IND-NYJ
9 1180 Rick Spencer 105 78 DAL-DEN-OAK
10 1161 Erik Jorgensen 104 37 CAR-DEN-NOL
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts