The Yellowknife Minor Hockey Association's
2015-16 Pro Hockey Pool

Regular Season Schedule & Results and Weekly Pool Winners

Go To Week: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16 - 17


Week 1
  Matchups   Results
Mo BUF @ DET   BUF: 2   DET: 1
  EDM @ BOS   EDM: 3   BOS: 2
  LOS @ OTT   LOS: 3   OTT: 5
  TAM @ CBJ   TAM: 2   CBJ: 1
  WSH @ PIT   WSH: 4   PIT: 1
Tu CAR @ PHI   CAR: 3   PHI: 4
  CBJ @ DAL   CBJ: 1   DAL: 5
  CGY @ NSH   CGY: 2   NSH: 1
  COL @ CHI   COL: 3   CHI: 0
  EDM @ NYR   EDM: 2   NYR: 4
  FLA @ NYI   FLA: 5   NYI: 1
  NJD @ BUF   NJD: 2   BUF: 0
  SJS @ MTL   SJS: 3   MTL: 1
  STL @ WPG   STL: 4   WPG: 3
  TAM @ TOR   TAM: 5   TOR: 4
  VAN @ MIN   VAN: 2   MIN: 6
We OTT @ WSH   OTT: 1   WSH: 2
  PIT @ BOS   PIT: 0   BOS: 3
Th ANA @ BUF   ANA: 0   BUF: 3
  CBJ @ ARI   CBJ: 7   ARI: 5
  CGY @ DAL   CGY: 3   DAL: 1
  EDM @ CHI   EDM: 0   CHI: 4
  FLA @ NJD   FLA: 5   NJD: 1
  LOS @ MTL   LOS: 3   MTL: 0
  NSH @ STL   NSH: 1   STL: 2
  NYI @ COL   NYI: 1   COL: 2
  NYR @ MIN   NYR: 2   MIN: 5
  SJS @ TOR   SJS: 5   TOR: 4
  VAN @ PHI   VAN: 0   PHI: 2
Fr BOS @ PIT   BOS: 6   PIT: 2
  FLA @ CAR   FLA: 2   CAR: 0
  NYR @ WPG   NYR: 2   WPG: 5
  SJS @ OTT   SJS: 2   OTT: 4
  TAM @ WSH   TAM: 3   WSH: 5
  VAN @ DET   VAN: 4   DET: 3
Sa ANA @ NJD   ANA: 2   NJD: 1
  CAR @ PIT   CAR: 2   PIT: 1
  CGY @ STL   CGY: 2   STL: 3
  CHI @ BUF   CHI: 3   BUF: 2
  EDM @ COL   EDM: 1   COL: 5
  LOS @ TOR   LOS: 0   TOR: 5
  MIN @ NSH   MIN: 2   NSH: 3
  MTL @ DAL   MTL: 2   DAL: 6
  NYI @ ARI   NYI: 0   ARI: 1
  PHI @ CBJ   PHI: 2   CBJ: 3
Su CGY @ DET   CGY: 2   DET: 4
  NJD @ BOS   NJD: 1   BOS: 2
  OTT @ TAM   OTT: 2   TAM: 5
  SJS @ CHI   SJS: 3   CHI: 4
  VAN @ FLA   VAN: 4   FLA: 5
  WSH @ NYR   WSH: 7   NYR: 3
 
^ Top
Week 1 - - - Top 10 and Ties ( * Only Purchased Tickets Qualify * )
Place Ticket No. Ticket Holder Points For Points Against Teams
1 3367 Yvonne Doolittle 50 26 FLA-TAM-WSH
2 0279 Margaret Purdy 48 20 BOS-FLA-WSH
3 2101 Trista Haugland 48 21 FLA-MIN-WSH
4 3319 Joe McBryan 48 24 FLA-TOR-WSH
5 1612 David Stewart 47 20 DAL-FLA-WSH
 
6 2145 Mardell Johnson 47 28 CBJ-FLA-WSH
7 0704 Kylar Villebrun 46 22 CHI-FLA-WSH
8 3334 David LeMire 46 27 MIN-TAM-WSH
T9 1870 Rick Miller 46 33 FLA-NYR-WSH
T9 2865 Kimble Doyle 46 33 SJS-TAM-WSH
 
Note: Only Top 5 and Ties are eligible for prize payouts